Honours Board - ITU/ETU Age Group athletes

Here is a complete list of SLH members who have represented their country in International Triathlon European World Age-Group Championship or European Triathlon Union European Age-Group Championship races.  The full list of the representative races they have completed in is presented chronologically, except that races where the SLH athlete achieved a medal appear first.

 
Year Name Championships Location Position Time

 

 

2007 Ruth Hutton World Triathlon (Standard Distance) Hamburg 1st F40-44

2:19:10

 

 

2010 Ruth Hutton World Triathlon (Standard Distance) Budapest

1st F45-49

2:03:21

 

 

2016 Gary Laybourne European Aquathlon Chateauroux

1st M35-39

32:00

 

 

       

 

 

 

2016 Brendan Murphy European Duathlon (Sprint Distance) Kalkar 2nd M30-34 57:56

 

 

           

 

2010 Paul Hone World Duathlon (Standard Distance) Edinburgh 3rd M45-49 2:09:17

 

 

2012 Chris Costiff World Duathlon (Standard Distance) Nancy 3rd F50-54 2:20:58

 

 

2014 Ben Hieatt-Smith European Aquathlon Cologne 3rd M35-39 36:45

 

 

2014 Jim Burdett World Duathlon (Standard Distance) Pontevedra 3rd M45-49

2:00:57

 

 

2015

Ben Hieatt-Smith

European Aquathlon Cologne 3rd M35-39 34:53

 

 

2015 Natalie Gentry European Aquathlon Cologne

3rd F30-34

39:51

 

 

           

 

 

2007 Andy Collins European Duathlon (Standard Distance) Edinburgh 9th M40-44 2:04:00

 

 

2007 Jim Burdett World Triathlon (Standard Distance) Hamburg 44th M35-39 2:12:11

 

 

2008 Paul Hone World Duathlon (Standard Distance) Rimini 5th M40-44 2:02:51

 

 

2009 Paul Hone European Triathlon (Standard Distance) Holten 35th M40-44 2:17:58

 

 

2009 Matt Chapman European Triathlon (Standard Distance) Holten 8th M25-29 2:07:48

 

 

2010 Matt Chapman European Duathlon (Standard Distance) Nancy 6th M30-34 1:50:47

 

 

2010 Bob Harrison European Duathlon (Standard Distance) Nancy 17th M50-54 2:12:39

 

 

2010 Matt Chapman World Triathlon (Standard Distance) Budapest 11th M30-34 1:51:12

 

 

2010

Beckie Woodland (now Chapman)

World Triathlon (Standard Distance) Budapest 22nd F25-29 2:06:38

 

 

2011 Bob Harrison European Duathlon (Standard Distance) Limerick 14th M50-54 2:08:30

 

 

2011 Bob Harrison World Duathlon (Sprint Distance) Gijon 12th M50-54 1:07:30

 

 

2012 Nigel Costiff World Duathlon (Standard Distance) Nancy 27th M60-64 2:34:44

 

 

2012 Gary Laybourne World Duathlon (Standard Distance) Nancy 18th M30-34 2:01:16

 

 

2013 Steve Paddock European Duathlon (Sprint Distance) Horst 10th M35-39 1:03:48

 

 

2013 Simon Manning European Duathlon (Sprint Distance) Horst 12th M25-29 1:01:39

 

 

2013 Gina Coulson European Triathlon (Sprint Distance) Alanya 11th F55-59 1:22:45

 

 

2013 Ben Hieatt-Smith World Aquathlon London 30th M30-34 36:19

 

 

2013 Gary Laybourne World Triathlon (Sprint Distance) London 12th M30-34 1:07:37

 

 

2013 Rachel Coe-O'Brien World Triathlon (Standard Distance) London 34th F25-29 2:09:48

 

 

2013 Harvey Hughes World Triathlon (Standard Distance) London 32nd M65-69 2:35:01

 

 

2014 Simon Manning European Duathlon (Sprint Distance) Horst 6th M25-29 1:02:56

 

 

2014 Fred Manning European Duathlon (Sprint Distance) Horst 12th M25-29 1:09:58

 

 

2014 Rob Drake World Duathlon (Standard Distance) Pontevedra 5th M25-29 2:06:50

 

 

2014 Gina Coulson European Triathlon (Standard Distance) Kitzbuhel 13th F55-59 3:17:13

 

 

2014 Ben Hieatt-Smith World Aquathlon Edmonton 18th M35-39 33:46

 

 

2015 Rob Drake European Duathlon (Standard Distance) Alcobendas 7th M25-29 2:03:08

 

 

2015 Bob Harrison European Duathlon (Sprint Distance) Alcobendas 12th M55-59 1:11:57

 

 

2015 Brendan Murphy European Duathlon (Standard Distance) Alcobendas 7th M30-34 2:02:21

 

 

2015 Ross Gentry European Aquathlon Cologne 6th M30-34 38:39

 

 

2015 Mark Cawood European Aquathlon Cologne 14th M45-49 39:26

 

 

2015 John Foss European Aquathlon Cologne 5th M55-59 40:04

 

 

2015 Caroline Cattini European Aquathlon Cologne 8th F40-44 42:24

 

 

2015 Tracy Land European Aquathlon Cologne 6th F45-49 46:30

 

 

2015 Harvey Hughes European Triathlon (Sprint Distance) Geneva 15th M65-69 1:36:18

 

 

2015 Ben Hieatt-Smith World Aquathlon Chicago 10th M30-34 33:21

 

 

2015 Rachel Coe-O'Brien World Triathlon (Standard Distance) Chicago 19th F25-29 2:14:37

 

 

2015 Brendan Murphy World Duathlon (Standard Distance) Adelaide 8th M30-34 2:02:02

 

 

2016 Jamie Freeland European Duathlon (Long Distance) Copenhagen 18th M40-44 3:04:49

 

 

2016 Mark Cawood European Duathlon (Long Distance) Copenhagen 36th M45-49 3:12:06

 

 

2016 Steve Rigby European Duathlon (Long Distance) Copenhagen 14th M55-59 3:39:44

 

 

2016 Rob Drake World Duathlon (Standard Distance) Aviles 5th M25-29 2:04:08

 

 

2016 Ben Hieatt-Smith European Aquathlon Chateauroux 5th M35-39 36:04

 

 

2016 Mark Cawood European Aquathlon Chateauroux 16th M45-49 39:21

 

 

2016 Jamie Freeland European Aquathlon Chateauroux 16th M40-44 41:42

 

 

2016 Steve Rigby European Aquathlon Chateauroux 6th M55-59 46:21

 

 

2016 Ben Hieatt-Smith World Aquathlon Cozumel 29th M35-39 40:57

 

 

2017 Jamie Freeland European Middle Distance Duathlon Sainkt Wendel 17th M45-49 3:49:25

 

 

2017 Mark Cawood European Middle Distance Duathlon Sainkt Wendel 16th M50-54 4:21:20

 

 

2017 Steve Rigby European Middle Distance Duathlon Sainkt Wendel 18th M55-59 5:07:02

 

 

All members represented Great Britain apart from Brendan Murphy who represented Ireland.