Contacts

Executive Committee Members

Name Position Phone
Francis Upcott President
Steve Rigby Chairman 07786 516678
Ian Lymath Treasurer 01737 356 101
Ruth Hutton Secretary 020 8398 1548
Steve Vincent Membership Secretary 07747 691646
John Foss Minutes Secretary 07450 034634
Robert Knight Media Manager 07866 720160
John Worth Premises Manager 07777 631541

Kit

Name Position Phone
Dan Vickers Kit Manager 07876 523225

Men’s Cross Country

Name Position Phone
Kevin Quinn Captain
Dan Gaffney Vice Captain
Steve Vincent Team Manager 07747691646
Matt Saunders Secretary 07917 774888

Women’s Cross Country

Name Position Phone
Mary James Captain
Patricia Howard Vice Captain 07539530882
Jake Clausen Secretary / Team Manager 01403 266279

Road Running

Name Position Phone
Jen Duffy Ladies' Captain
Jo Vickers Ladies' Vice Captain 07766 100159
Situation vacant Men's Captain

Senior Track and Field

Name Position Phone
Darren Brown Men's Captain 07951892296
Jill Lula Women's Captain 020 8699 0763
Phil Hartnett Team Manager 0208 699 0763
Ferdie Gilson Secretary 07825 178057

Young Athletes

Name Position Phone
Phil Hartnett Secretary 020 8699 0763
Anne Roden Manager 0208 668 8896

Club Coaches

Name Events (Level) Phone
Phil Hartnett Sprints Jumps and Throws (L3) (CP) 020 8699 0763
Jill Lula Sprints and Throws (L3) (CP) 020 8699 0763
Neil Bartley Senior Sprints Coach (L3) (CP)
Michael Firth Middle distance, steeplechase & marathon (L3) (CP, Coulsdon) 01737 555481
Mavis Firth Hurdles (L3) (CP) 01737 555481
Darren Brown Jumps (L1) (CP) 07951892296
Gill Tubb Endurance (L2) (CP)
Kay Thoburn Middle distance Coach, (CP) 07793745659
Ray Thompson 800/1500m, 100/200m, sprint hurdles and 400m hurdles (L4) (Coulsdon) 01737 554450
Anne Roden Mid/long distance (L2) (Coulsdon) 0208 668 8896
Guy Holden Club Coach (Endurance) (Coulsdon) 07775 871872
David Kent Distance Running - Middle, Long and Marathon (L4) (Coulsdon) 01883 342119
Bob Gevers Mid/long distance (L2) (Coulsdon) 01883 624 250
John Quaintance Endurance, 800m and 1500m (L2) (Coulsdon) 020 8660 7381
Anne Baba Multi-Events Coach (Coulsdon) 01737 553117
Stuart Major Middle Distance and Endurance (Coulsdon) 07964 181027
Graham Morris Coach, Sprints (Coulsdon) 02086570615
Amy Billups Coach, (Coulsdon) 07940957242
Tessa Billups Coach, (Coulsdon) 07710827604
Nick Barton Throws Coach (Coulsdon) 07796673546

Welfare

Name Position Phone
Amy Rollason Welfare Officer 07827317197
Steve Clancey Welfare Officer (Coulsdon) 07544461166

Coulsdon Clubhouse

Name Position Phone
Jennifer Grant Contact for Coulsdon Hall Hire 02086685205
Bernie Ingrams Bar Manager 01737 553792
Angela Wilson Social Secretary