Contacts

Executive Committee Members

Name Position Phone
Jack Parker President
Steve Rigby Chairman 07786 516678
Ian Lymath Treasurer 01737 356 101
Ruth Hutton Secretary
Steve Vincent Membership Secretary 07747 691646
Robert Knight Website Manager
Dan Gillett Minutes Secretary
Richard Oliver HQ Manager

Kit

Name Position Phone
Mark Cawood Kit Manager

Men’s Cross Country

Name Position Phone
Andy Collins Team Manager 020 8645 9188
Paul Mitchell Secretary 020 8407 6121
Patrick Canavan Captain
Joe Croft Vice Captain

Women’s Cross Country

Name Position Phone
Jake Clausen Secretary / Team Manager 01403 266279
Steph McCall Captain
Jo Vickers Vice Captain

Road Running

Name Position Phone
David Baker Men's Captain
Dan Gillett Men's Vice Captain 020 8657 4092
Natalie Gentry Ladies' Captain 07921 067252

Men’s Track and Field

Name Position Phone
Darren Brown Captain 07951892296
Phil Hartnett Team Manager 0208 699 0763
Ferdie Gilson Secretary 07780 837261

Women’s Track and Field

Name Position Phone
Jill Lula Captain 020 8699 0763
Phil Hartnett Secretary / Team Manager 020 8699 0763

Young Athletes

Name Position Phone
Phil Hartnett Secretary 020 8699 0763
Anne Roden Manager 0208 668 8896

Club Coaches

Name Events (Level) Phone
Phil Hartnett Sprints Jumps and Throws (L3) (CP) 020 8699 0763
Jill Lula Sprints and Throws (L3) (CP) 020 8699 0763
Neil Bartley Senior Sprints Coach (L3) (CP)
Michael Firth Middle distance, steeplechase & marathon (L3) (CP, Coulsdon) 01737 555481
Mavis Firth Hurdles (L3) (CP) 01737 555481
Darren Brown Jumps (L1) (CP) 07951892296
Gill Tubb Endurance (L2) (CP)
Neville Foga Sprints, Jumps (L1) (CP)
Marcus Cato Sprints, Jumps (L1) (CP)
Ray Thompson 800/1500m, 100/200m, sprint hurdles and 400m hurdles (L4) (Coulsdon) 01737 554450
Anne Roden Mid/long distance (L2) (Coulsdon) 0208 668 8896
Guy Holden Club Coach (Endurance) (Coulsdon) 07775 871872
David Kent Distance Running - Middle, Long and Marathon (L4) (Coulsdon) 01883 342119
Bob Gevers Mid/long distance (L2) (Coulsdon) 01883 624 250
John Quaintance Endurance, 800m and 1500m (L2) (Coulsdon) 020 8660 7381
Chris Phelan Distance, Endurance and Marathon (L1) (Coulsdon) 020 8669 0600
Richard Carter Group sessions (L1) (Coulsdon) 0208 660 4477
Anne Baba Multi-Events Coach Coulsdon 01737 553117
Stuart Major Middle Distance and Endurance (Coulsdon) 07964 181027
Jason Greenwood Ass. Coach Sprints. Coulsdon 01883341926
Graham Morris Coach Sprints. Coulsdon 02086570615

Welfare

Name Position Phone
Christina Cato Child Protection Officer (Crystal Palace) 0208 699 4179
Steve Clancey Welfare Officer 07544461166
Mary James Welfare Officer (Coulsdon) 02087731513

Coulsdon Clubhouse

Name Position Phone
Jennifer Grant Contact for Coulsdon Hall Hire 02086685205
Bernie Ingrams Bar Manager 01737 553792