Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Div 3 SE
Round 3 - Wimbledon - 19 June 2016
    Team   Score      
  1 Hercules Wimbledon AC   239 F    
  2 Sutton & District AC   136 U    
  3 South London Harriers   250 S    
  4 Holland Sports & DMV   210 D    
  5            
               
100   Men's A 100m Wind=        
S 1 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 11.1 5  
F 2 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.2 4  
U 3 Ethan Wood U20 Sutton & District AC 11.6 3  
D 4 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports & DMV 12.2 2  
  5         1  
100   Men's B 100m Wind=        
SS 1 Gift Mclaren SM South London Harriers 11.3 5  
FF 2 Ralph Buckle U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.4 4  
UU 3 Adam Lyons SM Sutton & District AC 11.8 3  
DD 4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 12.9 2  
  5         1  
200   Men's A 200m Wind=        
S 1 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 23 5  
F 2 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.5 4  
U 3 Shemar Ferguson U17 Sutton & District AC 24.7 3  
D 4 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports & DMV 24.8 2  
  5         1  
200   Men's B 200m Wind=        
SS 1 Gift Mclaren SM South London Harriers 23.1 5  
FF 2 Ralph Buckle U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.5 4  
DD 3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 25.7 3  
UU 4 Thomas Jewell U17 Sutton & District AC 26.1 2  
  5         1  
400   Men's A 400m          
F 1 Jameel Hussey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 51.9 5  
U 2 Adam Lyons SM Sutton & District AC 52.1 4  
S 3 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 52.6 3  
D 4 George Grassly U17 Holland Sports & DMV 53.2 2  
  5         1  
400   Men's B 400m          
FF 1 Dominic Bokor-Ingram M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 52.9 5  
UU 2 Shemar Ferguson U17 Sutton & District AC 53.7 4  
SS 3 Davis Villota SM South London Harriers 54.3 3  
DD 4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 61 2  
  5         1  
800   Men's A 800m          
D 1 George Grassly U17 Holland Sports & DMV 01:58.th 5  
F 2 Cassian Hyde SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 01:59.th 4  
S 3 Tom Walker SM South London Harriers 02:00.th 3  
U 4 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 02:06.th 2  
  5         1  
800   Men's B 800m          
FF 1 Eitan Orenstein U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 02:09.th 5  
UU 2 Jordan Allen U20 Sutton & District AC 02:09.th 4  
SS 3 Billy Casserley SM South London Harriers 02:18.th 3  
DD 4 Luke Lawrence U17 Holland Sports & DMV 02:20.th 2  
  5         1  
1500   Men's A 1500m          
D 1 Ben Brunswick U20 Holland Sports & DMV 04:07.th 5  
S 2 James Lyne U20 South London Harriers 04:20.th 4  
F 3 Sam Barker U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 04:26.th 3  
U 4 Alex Galvin U17 Sutton & District AC 04:56.th 2  
  5         1  
1500   Men's B 1500m          
DD 1 Ewan Bate U17 Holland Sports & DMV 04:10.th 5  
SS 2 Billy Casserley SM South London Harriers 04:32.th 4  
FF 3 Henry Silverstein U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 04:33.th 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
5000   Men's A 5000m          
F 1 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:09.th 5  
SS 2 Joe Croft SM South London Harriers 15:10.th 4  
D 3 Bruce Harold SM Holland Sports & DMV 15:58.th 3  
U 4 Nick Hancock M50 Sutton & District AC 18:27.th 2  
  5         1  
5000   Men's B 5000m          
S 1 Ryan Evans SM South London Harriers 15:32.th 5  
FF 2 Joe Clark SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 16:26.th 4  
DD 3 Geoff Buswell M40 Holland Sports & DMV 20:13.th 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
110H   Men's A 110mH Wind=        
SS 1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 18.2 5  
D 2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 18.8 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
110H   Men's B 110mH Wind=        
S 1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 19.7 5  
DD 2 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 20.9 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
400H   Men's A 400mH          
S 1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 58.6 5  
DD 2 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 70.9 4  
F 3 Dave Orchard M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 104.9 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
400H   Men's B 400mH          
SS 1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 63.3 5  
D 2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 79.7 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
2000SC   Men's A 2000m Steeplechase          
DD 1 Bruce Harold SM Holland Sports & DMV 07:11.th 5  
S 2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 07:14.th 4  
F 3 Alex Urban SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 08:56.th 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
2000SC   Men's B 2000m Steeplechase          
D 1 Rob Russell SM Holland Sports & DMV 07:23.th 5  
SS 2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 07:53.th 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
HJ   Men's A High Jump          
U 1 Sid Walters U20 Sutton & District AC 1.85 5  
D 2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 1.7 4  
S 3 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 1.7 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
HJ   Men's B High Jump          
DD 1 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 1.6 5  
SS 2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 1.55 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
PV   Men's A Pole Vault          
U 1 Jamie Fitzgerald SM Sutton & District AC 3.1 5  
D 2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 2.2 4  
F 3 Dave Orchard M60 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2 3  
S 4 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 2 2  
  5         1  
PV   Men's B Pole Vault          
UU 1 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 2.7 5  
SS 2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 1.6 4  
FF 3 John Webster (M75)   Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.22 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
LJ   Men's A Long Jump         Wind
U 1 Jeremiah Nampuma U23 Sutton & District AC 6.34 5  
D 2 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports & DMV 6.1 4  
S 3 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 6 3  
F 4 Dave Orchard M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.99 2  
  5         1  
LJ   Men's B Long Jump         Wind
DD 1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 5.38 5  
SS 2 Marcus Romilly U17 South London Harriers 5.23 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
TJ   Men's A Triple Jump         Wind
F 1 Nnamdi Odem SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.9 5  
D 2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 11.93 4  
S 3 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 11.53 3  
UU 4 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 9.74 2  
  5         1  
TJ   Men's B Triple Jump         Wind
DD 1 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports & DMV 11.47 5  
SS 2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 10.86 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
SP   Men's A Shot Putt          
S 1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 12.75 5  
D 2 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 10.51 4  
UU 3 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 10.33 3  
FF 4 Stuart Milton M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.24 2  
  5         1  
SP   Men's B Shot Putt          
DD 1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 9.37 5  
F 2 Dave Orchard M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.02 4  
SS 3 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 8.74 3  
U 4 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 7.85 2  
  5         1  
DT   Men's A Discus          
UU 1 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 35.19 5  
S 2 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 32.73 4  
D 3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 30.7 3  
F 4 Kevin Snelling M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.85 2  
  5         1  
DT   Men's B Discus          
U 1 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 29.45 5  
SS 2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 22.89 4  
DD 3 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 22.58 3  
FF 4 John Webster M60 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.12 2  
  5         1  
HT   Men's A Hammer          
U 1 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 38.59 5  
F 2 Dave Orchard M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.07 4  
S 3 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 23.93 3  
D 4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 20.46 2  
  5         1  
HT   Men's B Hammer          
FF 1 Kevin Snelling M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 18.78 5  
SS 2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 16.56 4  
DD 3 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports & DMV 15.5 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
JT   Men's A Javelin          
S 1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 44.13 5  
F 2 Stuart Milton M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 38.56 4  
U 3 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 35.19 3  
D 4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 32.98 2  
  5         1  
JT   Men's B Javelin          
SS 1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 38.52 5  
FF 2 Dave Orchard M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.44 4  
DD 3 Richard Grassly M50 Holland Sports & DMV 20.67 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
4x100   Men's 4x100m          
S 1 South London Harriers SM South London Harriers 44.9 5  
F 2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 46.6 4  
D 3 Holland Sports & DMV SM Holland Sports & DMV 49 3  
U 4 Sutton & District AC SM Sutton & District AC 49.8 2  
  5         1  
4x400   Men's 4x400m          
S 1 South London Harriers SM South London Harriers 03:38.th 5  
F 2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 03:46.th 4  
D 3 Holland Sports & DMV SM Holland Sports & DMV 03:50.th 3  
U 4 Sutton & District AC SM Sutton & District AC 03:53.th 2  
  5         1  
100   Women's A 100m Wind=        
S 1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion U17 South London Harriers 13.2 5  
FF 2 Florence England SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.8 4  
U 3 Keely Elgar U17 Sutton & District AC 14.4 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
100   Women's B 100m Wind=        
SS 1 Michaela Green U17 South London Harriers 13.3 5  
F 2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
200   Women's A 200m Wind=        
S 1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion SW South London Harriers 27.3 5  
F 2 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.5 4  
DD 3 Elsa Palmer U17 Holland Sports & DMV 30.3 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
200   Women's B 200m Wind=        
SS 1 Michaela Green U17 South London Harriers 28.2 5  
FF 2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.6 4  
D 3 Rachel Brunswick W50 Holland Sports & DMV 32.4 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
400   Women's A 400m          
S 1 Amy Billups U20 South London Harriers 62.4 5  
F 2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 62.7 4  
U 3 Georgia Bell U20 Sutton & District AC 63.1 3  
D 4 Rachel Brunswick W50 Holland Sports & DMV 72.4 2  
  5         1  
400   Women's B 400m          
UU 1 Ellen Howes U23 Sutton & District AC 64.5 5  
SS 2 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 66.3 4  
FF 3 Florence England SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 67.4 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
800   Women's A 800m          
S 1 Amy Billups U20 South London Harriers 02:24.th 5  
FF 2 Anne Hegvold SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 02:40.th 4  
D 3 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports & DMV 03:07.th 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
800   Women's B 800m          
SS 1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 02:26.th 5  
F 2 Marilena De Luca W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 02:44.th 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
1500   Women's A 1500m          
U 1 Olivia Stillman U17 Sutton & District AC 04:53.th 5  
D 2 Elsa Palmer U17 Holland Sports & DMV 04:59.th 4  
FF 3 Isabelle Ellis U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 05:04.th 3  
S 4 Tessa Billups U20 South London Harriers 05:22.th 2  
  5         1  
1500   Women's B 1500m          
DD 1 Lowri Morris U17 Holland Sports & DMV 05:04.th 5  
F 2 Francesca Clarke W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 05:31.th 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
3000   Women's A 3000m          
F 1 Gina Galbraith W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11:05.th 5  
D 2 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports & DMV 12:30.th 4  
S 3 Jennifer Duffy W35 South London Harriers 13:22.th 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
3000   Women's B 3000m          
FF 1 Marilena De Luca W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12:52.th 5  
SS 2 Katie Kelly W35 South London Harriers 14:37.th 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
100HW   Women's A 100mH Wind=        
U 1 Laura Reilly U23 Sutton & District AC 15.8 5  
D 2 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports & DMV 17.9 4  
F 3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.1 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
100HW   Women's B 100mH Wind=        
  1         5  
  2         4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
400HW   Women's A 400mH          
F 1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 75.7 5  
  2         4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
400HW   Women's B 400mH          
  1         5  
  2         4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
2000SCW   Women's A 2000m Steeplechase          
F 1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 09:40.th 5  
  2         4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
2000SCW   Women's B 2000m Steeplechase          
  1         5  
  2         4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
HJ   Women's A High Jump          
D 1 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports & DMV 1.6 5  
F 2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.35 4  
S 3 Maya Smith U20 South London Harriers 1 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
HJ   Women's B High Jump          
FF 1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.25 5  
DD 2 Rachel Brunswick W50 Holland Sports & DMV 1.05 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
PV   Women's A Pole Vault          
U 1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District AC 4.01 5  
  2         4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
PV   Women's B Pole Vault          
  1         5  
  2         4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
LJ   Women's A Long Jump         Wind
F 1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.45 5  
D 2 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports & DMV 4.8 4  
S 3 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion U17 South London Harriers 4.4 3  
UU 4 Keely Elgar U17 Sutton & District AC 3.32 2  
  5         1  
LJ   Women's B Long Jump         Wind
FF 1 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.32 5  
DD 2 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports & DMV 3.66 4  
SS 3 Michaela Green U17 South London Harriers 3.05 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
TJ   Women's A Triple Jump         Wind
D 1 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports & DMV 12.04 5  
F 2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.07 4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
TJ   Women's B Triple Jump         Wind
FF 1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.22 5  
  2         4  
  3         3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
SPW   Women's A Shot Putt          
S 1 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 9.64 5  
F 2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.24 4  
D 3 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports & DMV 7.96 3  
U 4 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 6.51 2  
  5         1  
SPW   Women's B Shot Putt          
FF 1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.19 5  
SS 2 Maya Smith W40 South London Harriers 6.64 4  
DD 3 Jane Wilcox SW Holland Sports & DMV 6.44 3  
UU 4 Maureen Hancock W50 Sutton & District AC 5.54 2  
  5         1  
DTW   Women's A Discus          
D 1 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports & DMV 30.83 5  
S 2 Frankie Evans SW South London Harriers 28.85 4  
F 3 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.59 3  
U 4 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 20.51 2  
  5         1  
DTW   Women's B Discus          
DD 1 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports & DMV 22.44 5  
UU 2 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District AC 18.67 4  
FF 3 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 18.59 3  
SS 4 Jill Lula U20 South London Harriers 17.15 2  
  5         1  
HTW   Women's A Hammer          
S 1 Maya Smith U20 South London Harriers 35.41 5  
U 2 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 25.8 4  
FF 3 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.74 3  
DD 4 Jane Wilcox W45 Holland Sports & DMV 21.75 2  
  5         1  
HTW   Women's B Hammer          
SS 1 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 29.87 5  
D 2 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports & DMV 21.56 4  
F 3 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.56 3  
UU 4 Jessie Walters U17 Sutton & District AC 19.44 2  
  5         1  
JTW   Women's A Javelin          
U 1 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District AC 26.46 5  
F 2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.08 4  
S 3 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 14.52 3  
D 4 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports & DMV 11.88 2  
  5         1  
JTW   Women's B Javelin          
UU 1 Jessie Walters U17 Sutton & District AC 21.37 5  
FF 2 Kim Janssen SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 18.15 4  
SS 3 Maya Smith U20 South London Harriers 13.19 3  
DD 4 Jane Wilcox W45 Holland Sports & DMV 10.97 2  
  5         1  
4x100   Women's 4x100m          
F 1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 54.4 5  
S 2 South London Harriers SW South London Harriers 56.5 4  
D 3 Holland Sports &DMV SW Holland Sports & DMV 56.7 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
4x400   Women's 4x400m          
S 1 South London Harriers SW South London Harriers 04:24.th 5  
F 2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 04:31.th 4  
D 3 Holland Sports &DMV SW Holland Sports & DMV 04:55.th 3  
  4         2  
  5         1  
    Man of the Match Awards   Officials      
    Men   Total      
               
               
               
               
               
               
    Women