2XU Surrey Men’s Cross Country League 2014/2015 - Division 1                          
Farthing Downs           11 October 2014              
                           
          Age                
Pos. Score No. Name Club group Time              
1 1 722 Jon Pepper * RAN SM 00:27:57              
2 2 104 John Gilbert KEN SM 00:28:36              
3 3 1 Paskar Owor BEL SM 00:28:57              
4 4 102 Chris Greenwood KEN V40 00:29:07              
5 5 119 James Connor KEN SM 00:29:10              
6 6 911 Richard Kowenicki THH SM 00:29:13              
7 7 564 Kevin Quinn SLH SM 00:29:22              
8 8 907 James McMullan THH SM 00:29:28              
9 9 218 Peter Chambers CRO U20 00:29:30              
10 10 443 Chris Busaileh HHH SM 00:29:43              
11 11 7 Gus Upton BEL SM 00:29:47              
12 12 101 Owen Hind KEN SM 00:29:51              
13 13 103 Gareth Anderson KEN SM 00:29:52              
14 14 560 Ryan Evans SLH SM 00:29:53              
15 15 302 Fred Slemeck H/W SM 00:29:56              
16 16 309 Jonathan Cornish H/W SM 00:29:56              
17 17 713 Chris Illman * RAN SM 00:30:12              
18 18 314 Dimos Evangelidis * H/W SM 00:30:13              
19 19 563 Stuart Major * SLH V40 00:30:17              
20 20 437 Simon Coombes HHH V40 00:30:21              
21 21 122 Jim Savage KEN SM 00:30:27              
22 22 912 Simon Wurr THH SM 00:30:28              
23 23 613 Pat Canavan SLH SM 00:30:29              
24 24 909 Martin Shore THH SM 00:30:34              
25 25 905 Ed Catmur THH SM 00:30:39              
26 26 438 Jeff Cunningham HHH SM 00:30:40              
27 27 904 Ben Reynolds THH V50 00:30:41              
28 28 304 Kieran White H/W SM 00:30:43              
29 29 439 Alan Barnes HHH SM 00:30:45              
30 30 115 Neil Phillips * KEN SM 00:30:47              
31 31 554 Gary Laybourne SLH SM 00:30:50              
32 32 908 Martin Bishop THH SM 00:31:04              
33 33 921 Neil Chisholm THH V40 00:31:05              
34 34 700 Phil Killingley RAN SM 00:31:06              
35 35 311 Justin Kelly H/W SM 00:31:08              
36 36 710 Eirin McDaid RAN SM 00:31:13              
37 37 2 Roy Maddams BEL SM 00:31:16              
38 38 317 Joseph Clark H/W SM 00:31:21              
39 39 117 Pete Lighting KEN SM 00:31:22              
40 40 723 Carl Selya-Hammer RAN SM 00:31:25              
41 41 565 Joe Croft SLH SM 00:31:27              
42 42 113 Paul Griffiths KEN V40 00:31:30              
43 43 442 Mohammed Ismail HHH SM 00:31:35              
44 44 221 Ben Savill CRO SM 00:31:36              
45 45 5 Will Cockerell BEL V40 00:31:37              
46 46 440 Time Elsey HHH SM 00:31:41              
47 47 716 Peter Haarer RAN V40 00:31:48              
48 48 562 Joe Lyne SLH U20 00:31:51              
49 49 818 Ryan Harris REI V40 00:31:52              
50 50 112 Tim Lawrence KEN SM 00:31:52              
51 51 228 David White CRO SM 00:31:57              
52 52 225 Jake English CRO U20 00:31:58              
53 53 301 Robert Tuer H/W SM 00:32:04              
54   107 Tom Muddimen KEN SM 00:32:13              
55 54 701 Trevor Maguire RAN V40 00:32:16              
56   128 Glyn Parry KEN SM 00:32:21              
57   106 Steve McGrory KEN V40 00:32:23              
58 55 555 Liam Hatcher SLH SM 00:32:23              
59 56 303 Alexie Calvert-Ansari H/W SM 00:32:32              
60 57 906 Gordon Pearce THH SM 00:32:35              
61   715 David Benton * RAN n/s V40 00:32:36              
62 58 430 Tom Conlon HHH V50 00:32:40              
63 59 726 Jordan Mungovan RAN SM 00:32:45              
64 60 567 Matt Chapman SLH SM 00:32:48              
65   111 Calum Fraser KEN SM 00:32:51              
66   100 Richard Mathie KEN SM 00:32:55              
67 61 426 Jonny Muir HHH SM 00:32:56              
68 62 718 Ted Mockett RAN SM 00:32:57              
69 63 235 Brendan Murphy * CRO SM 00:32:57              
70   105 Jack Wilson KEN SM 00:32:58              
71 64 819 Andrew Walker REI SM 00:32:59              
72   110 David Longley KEN SM 00:33:00              
73 65 913 Joe Gale THH SM 00:33:06              
74 66 315 Chris Ore H/W SM 00:33:07              
75 67 566 Rob Drake SLH SM 00:33:10              
76 68 805 Alistair Moses REI SM 00:33:12              
77 69 6 Knut Hegvold BEL V50 00:33:13              
78   557 Simon Manning SLH SM 00:33:15              
79   922 Richard Hewitt THH SM 00:33:16              
80 70 708 Marc Snaith RAN SM 00:33:17              
81 71 425 Jonathan Ratcliffe HHH V40 00:33:19              
82   702 Kris Davidson RAN V40 00:33:25              
83 72 220 Alex Penfold CRO SM 00:33:31              
84   917 Nic Gould THH SM 00:33:37              
85 73 814 John Smallwood REI V40 00:33:46              
86   109 Michael Longley KEN SM 00:33:50              
87   902 Andy Weir THH V40 00:33:54              
88   707 Mark Herbert RAN SM 00:33:56              
89 74 441 Sam Knight HHH SM 00:33:58              
90   125 Richard Elliot KEN SM 00:34:00              
91 75 313 Stuart Fraser H/W V40 00:34:01              
92 76 806 Joel Clewett REI SM 00:34:05              
93   724 Steve Whitehead RAN V40 00:34:07              
94   709 Alex Harrison RAN SM 00:34:08              
95   120 Tim Alexander KEN SM 00:34:11              
96   712 James Whistler RAN SM 00:34:15              
97   305 George Longworth H/W SM 00:34:19              
98   705 George Howard RAN SM 00:34:19              
99 77 821 Steve Bass REI SM 00:34:21              
100   815 Chris Dyson REI n/s SM 00:34:22              
101   612 Billy Casserley SLH SM 00:34:23              
102   721 Ed Barker RAN V40 00:34:24              
103   553 John Foss SLH V50 00:34:29              
104   914 Harry Boyle THH SM 00:34:38              
105   310 Sean Crummy H/W SM 00:34:43              
106   116 Arif Merali KEN SM 00:34:47              
107   558 Fred Manning SLH SM 00:34:53              
108   720 Sam Perkins RAN SM 00:34:57              
109   711 David Lawley RAN SM 00:35:06              
110   427 Patrick Ewe HHH SM 00:35:12              
111   424 Robin Sanderson HHH SM 00:35:15              
112   123 Rob Laing KEN SM 00:35:21              
113   429 Bob Creed HHH V50 00:35:24              
114   704 Vaughan Ramsay RAN V40 00:35:30              
115 78 224 Kartik Iyer CRO U20 00:35:33              
116   611 Stuart Searle SLH V40 00:35:34              
117   307 Philip Glynn H/W SM 00:35:42              
118   127 Josh Correia KEN U20 00:35:45              
119 79 816 Tim Kimber * REI V40 00:35:47              
120   727 Paul Doyle RAN V40 00:35:58              
121 80 240 Neil Aikman CRO V40 00:36:03              
122 81 242 Patrick Lucas CRO U20 00:36:23              
123   703 Richard Holme RAN V40 00:36:25              
124   915 Neil Price THH n/s SM 00:36:29              
125   617 David Ogden SLH V50 00:36:37              
126 82 229 Alan Burn CRO V50 00:36:40              
127   610 Declan Flynn SLH V50 00:36:58              
128   719 Richard Kennedy RAN V50 00:37:09              
129 83 820 Chris Daniels REI SM 00:37:10              
130   550 Mark Cawood SLH V40 00:37:20              
131 84 810 Gavin Lawrence REI V40 00:37:21              
132 85 822 Martin Airey REI V40 00:37:24              
133   232 Colin Oxlade CRO V50 00:37:30              
134   308 Mark Cahill H/W V40 00:37:33              
135   434 Mark White HHH V40 00:37:38              
136 86 4 Terry O'Neill BEL V60 00:37:49              
137   226 Glenn Barden CRO SM 00:37:54              
138   217 Mark Maginn CRO V40 00:37:55              
139   714 Paul Rider RAN V50 00:38:02              
140   118 Bernie Hutchinson KEN V50 00:38:04              
141   706 Stewart Anderson RAN V40 00:38:05              
142   227 David Brown CRO SM 00:38:13              
143   316 Charles Hampden-Smith H/W V50 00:38:15              
144 87 3 Damian Lewis BEL SM 00:38:26              
145   428 Kelvin Barber HHH SM 00:38:28              
146   433 Simon Messenger HHH SM 00:38:34              
147   219 Mohsin Harhara CRO V40 00:38:35              
148   215 Matthew Kiernan CRO SM 00:38:40              
149 88 8 Charlie Dickinson BEL V60 00:38:47              
150   809 Ian Burks REI V50 00:38:55              
151   431 Trevor Chilton HHH V40 00:39:12              
152   556 Andy Davis SLH V40 00:39:25              
153   312 Frank Wood H/W V50 00:39:36              
154   247 Derham Moustakim CRO SM 00:39:43              
155   615 Al Morton SLH V40 00:39:46              
156   552 Matt Saunders SLH V50 00:39:57              
157   813 Dave Taylor REI V40 00:40:02              
158   811 Paul Walters REI V50 00:40:15              
159   551 Steve Clancey SLH V40 00:40:23              
160   812 Andrew Clark REI V40 00:40:31              
161   717 Andy Bickerstaff RAN V50 00:41:04              
162   126 Spencer Lane KEN V40 00:42:31              
163   900 Alex Mackula THH SM 00:42:37              
164   817 Neil Hamilton REI V50 00:42:43              
165   114 Neil Gordon-Orr KEN V50 00:43:14              
166   210 Rod Harrington CRO V40 00:43:23              
167   108 Ted Ashton KEN SM 00:43:35              
168   559 Nigel Bush SLH V50 00:43:41              
169   807 Malcolm Woodman REI V50 00:43:47              
170   238 Julian Dillow CRO V50 00:44:39              
171   213 Keith Brown CRO V50 00:44:45              
172   216 Robert Rye CRO V40 00:44:51              
173   614 Tim Cooke SLH V50 00:46:36              
174   214 Norman Hemming CRO V60 00:46:55              
175   725 Peter Fordham RAN V60 00:48:48              
176   436 John Garber (V70) HHH V60 00:53:42              
                           
    * denotes declared 2nd claim runner                      
2XU Surrey Men’s Cross Country League 2014/2015 - Division 1                          
Farthing Downs                 11 October 2014        
Senior Men                          
                           
Scoring runner BEL CRO KEN H/W HHH RAN SLH THH REI        
1 3 9 2 15 10 1 7 6 49        
2 11 44 4 16 20 17 14 8 64        
3 37 51 5 18 26 34 19 22 68        
4 45 52 12 28 29 36 23 24 73        
5 69 63 13 35 43 40 31 25 76        
6 86 72 21 38 46 47 41 27 77        
7 87 78 30 53 58 54 48 32 79        
8 88 80 39 56 61 59 55 33 83        
9 89.5 81 42 66 71 62 60 57 84        
10 89.5 82 50 75 74 70 67 65 85        
                           
Match scores 605 612 218 400 438 420 365 299 738        
Match position 7 8 1 4 6 5 3 2 9        
Carried forward scores 605 612 218 400 438 420 365 299 738        
League position 7 8 1 4 6 5 3 2 9        
                           
Brought forward scores 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0        
                           
                           
2XU Surrey U17, U15 Cross Country League 2014/2015 - Division 1                          
Farthing Downs           11 October 2014              
Young Athletes U17/U15                          
                           
Pos. Score No. Name Club Age group Time              
                           
1 55 141 Alex Yee KEN U17 00:14:43              
2 54 595 William Bardsley SLH U17 00:15:08              
3 53 1004 Samuel Cheesman G&G U17 00:15:10              
4 52 598 James Lyne SLH U17 00:15:26              
5 51 357 Matt Gibbons H/W U17 00:15:32              
6 50 404 Paul Burgess HHH U17 00:16:05              
7 49 602 Laurie Pope SLH U15 00:16:07              
8 48 902 Owen Boyd S&D U15 00:16:11              
9 47 706 Tom Lowry DMV U17 00:16:12              
10 46 599 Alex Lyne SLH U17 00:16:12              
11 45 928 Josh Knight HOL U17 00:16:14              
12 44 925 James Rady HOL U17 00:16:16              
13 43 725 Samual Shaw K&P U15 00:16:17              
14 42 1001 Nathan Janmohamed G&G U15 00:16:20              
15 41 403 Mohammed Mohammud HHH U17 00:16:23              
16 40 702 Fred Geen DMV U15 00:16:27              
17 39 351 Zack Purnell H/W U15 00:16:30              
18 38 929 Tom Knight HOL U15 00:16:38              
19 37 205 Omar Harhara CRO U17 00:16:41              
20 36 204 Kieran Connor CRO U17 00:16:42              
21 35 950 Calum Beauchamps WAL U17 00:16:43              
22 34 701 Ewan Bate DMV U15 00:16:44              
23 33 704 Oliver Dean DMV U17 00:16:47              
24 32 407 Andrez Famner HHH U17 00:16:53              
25 31 751 Adam Seabury E&E U17 00:17:00              
26 30 750 Alex Gurteen E&E U17 00:17:03              
27 29 900 Josh Batholomew S&D U17 00:17:05              
28 28 606 Matthew Boxall SLH U17 00:17:12              
29 27 352 Peter Riches H/W U15 00:17:17              
30 26 955 Charlie Finson WAL U15 00:17:23              
31 25 604 Ben Clark SLH U17 00:17:32              
32 24 359 Sam Barker H/W U15 00:17:35              
33 23 952 Edmund Hunter WAL U17 00:17:50              
34 22 703 Sam Cliff DMV U15 00:17:53              
35 21 926 Joe Domingues HOL U17 00:17:54              
36 20 700 James Kelly DMV U15 00:17:57              
37 19 901 Daniel Haughton S&D U17 00:18:03              
38 18 1030 Adam Bloxsome WOK U17 00:18:04              
39 17 930 Louis Kenyon HOL U15 00:18:05              
40 16 603 Michael Symonds SLH U17 00:18:06              
41 15 591 Anish Patel SLH U17 00:18:07              
42 14 956 Matthew Pharoah WAL U17 00:18:22              
43 13 200 Jordan O’Dongo CRO U15 00:18:27              
44 12 953 Jake Wakeling WAL U15 00:18:32              
45 11 360 Lois Freire H/W U15 00:18:46              
46 10 358 Cosmo Craven H/W U15 00:18:49              
47 9 954 Kieran Allinson WAL U15 00:18:51              
48 8 143 Oishin Arenman KEN U17 00:18:54              
49 7 705 Oliver Appleby DMV U17 00:18:54              
50 6 410 George Boritsch HHH U17 00:19:36              
51 5 951 Cameron Chisholm WAL U17 00:19:51              
52 4 355 Sam Luka H/W U17 00:20:39              
53 3 142 Francis Sumane KEN U17 00:22:22              
54 2 353 Samuel Brading H/W U15 00:22:26              
55 1 350 Edward Brickwell H/W U15 00:24:14              
                           
2XU Surrey U17, U15 Cross Country League 2014/2015 - Division 1                          
Farthing Downs           11 October 2014              
Young Athletes U13                          
                           
Pos. Score No. Name Club Age group Time              
                           
1 43 402 Oscar Millard HHH U13 00:15:27              
2 42 803 Felix Vaughan REI U13 00:16:43              
3 41 401 Mohammed Ali HHH U13 00:17:13              
4 40 958 Charlie Woodman WAL U13 00:17:25              
5 39 1000 Ben Tinker G&G U13 00:17:34              
6 38 708 Joe Palmer DMV U13 00:17:41              
7 37 356 Daniel Illis H/W U13 00:17:51              
8 36 1002 Sebastian Cook G&G U13 00:17:52              
9 35 802 Jack Broughton REI U13 00:17:58              
10 34 957 Oliver Coppellotti WAL U13 00:17:59              
11 33 408 Jacob Alley HHH U13 00:18:00              
12 32 707 Cameron Smith DMV U13 00:18:01              
13 31 601 Calum Hockley SLH U13 00:18:12              
14 30 959 Ben Marks WAL U13 00:18:20              
15 29 400 Ned Craddock HHH U13 00:18:25              
16 28 144 Ollie Bright KEN U13 00:18:38              
17 27 767 Alfie Jones E&E U13 00:18:45              
18 26 409 Alex Ferri HHH U13 00:18:48              
19 25 354 Alexander Abraham H/W U13 00:19:00              
20 24 600 Thomas Porter SLH U13 00:19:03              
21 23 961 Daniel Horsey WAL U13 00:19:11              
22 22 1003 Adam Kirby G&G U13 00:19:15              
23 21 590 Owen Cawood SLH U13 00:19:18              
24 20 411 Alex Clifton HHH U13 00:19:35              
25 19 206 Matis Godet CRO U13 00:19:37              
26 18 709 Tomas Knowles DMV U13 00:19:37              
27 17 207 Fergus Smith CRO U13 00:19:38              
28 16 916 Harry Simpson S&D U13 00:19:41              
29 15 960 Edward Dawson WAL U13 00:19:42              
30 14 412 Antony Boritsch HHH U13 00:19:43              
31 13 413 Jacob Salan HHH U13 00:20:07              
32 12 1062 Ewan Sinclair RAN U13 00:19:55              
33 11 711 Tom Boret DMV U13 00:20:20              
34 10 405 Jacob Harrison HHH U13 00:20:33              
35 9 710 Joseph Downs DMV U13 00:21:09              
36 8 927 Matt Domingues HOL U13 00:21:15              
37 7 1005 Aiden O'Kane G&G U13 00:21:26              
38 6 592 Jaimin Patel SLH U13 00:22:29              
39 5 406 Benjamin Harrison HHH U13 00:22:30              
40 4 594 Daniel Edwards SLH U13 00:22:59              
41 3 962 Joshua Cowie WAL U13 00:23:20              
42 2 596 Laurie Bedford SLH U13 00:24:19              
43 1 414 Stuart Boritsch HHH U13 00:26:26              
            00:00:00              
                           
2XU Surrey Men’s Cross Country League 2014/2015 - Division 1                          
Farthing Downs                 11 October 2014        
Young Athletes U17/U15                          
                           
Scoring runner SLH DMV HOL H/W HHH WAL S&D G&G CRO KEN E&E K&P WOK
1 54 47 45 51 50 35 48 53 37 55 31 43 18
2 52 40 44 39 41 26 29 42 36 8 30    
3 49 34 38 27 32 23 19   13 3      
4 46 33 21 24 6 14              
                           
Total 201 154 148 141 129 98 96 95 86 66 61 43 18
Match position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Brought forward                          
League total 201 154 148 141 129 98 96 95 86 66 61 43 18
League position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
                           
Runners 8 7 5 9 4 7 3 2 3 3 2 1 1
Non-scorers 28 22 17 11   12              
  25 20   10   9              
  16 7   4   5              
  15     2                  
        1                  
                           
                           
                           
                           
2XU Surrey Men’s Cross Country League 2014/2015 - Division 1                          
Farthing Downs                 11 October 2014        
Young Athletes U13                          
                           
Scoring runner HHH WAL G&G DMV SLH REI H/W CRO KEN E&E S&D RAN HOL
1 43 40 39 38 31 42 37 19 28 27 16 12 8
2 41 34 36 32 24 35 25 17          
3 33 30 22 18 21                
4 29 23 7 11 6                
                           
Total 146 127 104 99 82 77 62 36 28 27 16 12 8
Match position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Brought forward                          
League total 146 127 104 99 82 77 62 36 28 27 16 12 8
League position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
                           
Runners 11 6 4 5 6 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Non-scorers 26 15   9 4                
  20 3     2                
  14                        
  13                        
  10                        
  5                        
  1