SLH Club Track and Field Championship Results - 2014
                 
Track Events                
                 
60m                
Girls Under 7 Aged 7/8 girls Aged 9/10 girls            
1.Jahnya Lanquedoc 14.7 1.Marni Price 10.6 1.Amelia Purnell 9.8            
2.Madison Owusu 14.9 2.Kasia Titterton 10.8 2.Maddie Vickers 10.6            
3.Ulyecia Ramsay 3.Sophie Hobbs 10.9 2.Lillie Gass 10.6            
Aged 7/8boys Boys aged 9/10              
1.George Williamson 9.8 1.Nicolas Gayle 8.9              
2.Asher Byrne 10.3 2.Aron Sasu 9.2              
3.Charlie Carter 10.9 3.Fletcher Warnes 9.5              
                 
80m                
U11 Girls                
1.Hannah Carter 12.4                
2.Olivia Dempsey-Streeter 12.6                
3.Marni Price 12.8                
U11 Boys                
1.Nicolas Gayle 11.5                
2.Aron Sasu 11.9                
3.Joe Lawrence 12.7                
                 
100m                
Aged 11 girls Aged 12 girls U15 girls            
1.Alisah Reid 13.8 1.Marisse Cato 13.9 1.Bethany Anderson 15.5            
2.Faith Price 14.3 2.Sadia Kaeeya 14.2              
3.Eloise Jenkyns 15.4 3.Saffron Tuck 14.6              
U13 Boys U15 Boys U17 men Senior Men          
1.George Rawkins 13.8 1.Ethan Murray 12.4 1.Danyal Shahid 11.9 1.Chris Hall 13.1          
2.Piers Harte Jones 14.9 2.Mark McNuff 12.5 2.Josh French 12.0            
3.Owen Cawood                
                 
150m                
U13 Girls                
1.Alisha Reid 21.0                
2.Marisse Cato 21.5                
3.Saffron Tuck 21.6                
                 
200m                
U13 Boys U15 Boys U17 Men Senor Men          
1.George Rawkins 29. 1.Ethan Murray 25.6 1.Josh French 25. 1.Chris Hall 27.1          
2.Piers Harte-Jones 31.2 2.Max McCarthy 26.1 2.Danyal Shahid 25.2            
3.Owen Cawood 31.3 3.Mark McAnuff 26.3              
                 
300m                
U13 Boys U15 Boys U17 Men            
1.Callum Hockley 46.4 1.Max McCarthy 45.4 1.Shiden Tekle 43.6            
  2.Demi Ojo 47.6              
  3.Adem Eren 54.9              
                 
600m                
U11 Girls                
1.Hannah Carter 2.08.1                
2.Olivia Dempsey-Streeter 2.10.3                
3.Katie Mooney 2.11.5                
U11 Boys                
1.Oscar Greenwood 2.00.7                
2.Imani Lanquedoc 2.04.2                
3.Joe Lawrence 2.06.8                
                 
800M                
U13 GIRLS U15 Girls Senior Women            
1.Jahmila Lanquedoc 2.49.7 1.Amelia Stiff 2.34.6 1.Emma Doyle 3.09            
2.Saffron Tuck 2.51.6   2.Maya Smith No time available            
3.Li-Norah Flynn 2.55.4                
U13 Boys U15 Boys U17 Men Senior Men          
1.Thomas Porter 2.36.7 1.Adem Eren 2.37.5 1.William Bardsley 2.08.1 1.Rob Wood 2.10.5          
2.Joe Brooks 2.46.1 2.Ciaran Brennan 2.40.8 2.James Lyne 2.14.8 2.Mark Cawood 2.30.2          
3.Joe Seal 2.51.1   3.Alex Lyne 2.20.4 3.John Mackay 2.33.4          
                 
Emery Carr Mile                
U13 Girls                
1.Mary Kate Flynn 6.28.1                
U13 Boys U15 Boys U17 Men Senior Men          
1.Joe Brooks 5.54 1.Henry Stiff 5.28.2 1.William Bardsley 4.43.8 Joe Lyne 4.32.8 (New Track record)          
2.Joe Seal 5.59.8   2.James Lyne 5.01.1 Rob Wood 4.55.8          
3.Oliver Anderson 6.21   3.Alex Lyne 5.29 Dan Gillett 5.06.4          
                 
Field Events                
                 
Javelin                
U13 Girls U15 Girls U17 Women Senior Women          
1.Merle Redhead Ling 22.03 1.Pheobe Emburey 11.82 1.Frankie Evans 17. 1.Maya Smith 14.88          
2.Sian Woahone 12.31 2.Hannah Proud 10.32              
U13 Boys U17 Mens Javelin Senior Men            
1.Thomas Porter 23.49 1.Calum O’Neil 36.21 1.Mark Cawood 25.43            
2.Joe Brooks 16.23 2.Nathan Standing 26.88 2.Ben Myburgh 24.43            
3.Thomas Rea 10.19 3.James Lyne 22.16 3.Joe Lyne 24.27            
                 
Discus                
U13 Girls U15 Girls U17 Women            
1.Marisse Cato 18.17 1.Pheobe Emburey 14.05 Frankie Evans 22.61            
2.Merle Redhead Ling 13.70                
3.Nolitha Olusanyo 9.12                
U17 Boys Senior Men              
1.Callum O’Neil 36.50 1.Ben Myburgh 29.51              
2.Nathan Standing 23.15                
                 
Shot                
U13 Girls U15 Girls U17 Women            
1.Sadia Kaeeya 8.50 1.Pheobe Emburey 6.48 1.Frankie Evans 10.10            
2.Marisse Cato 6.98 2.Hannah Proud 5.08              
3.Mary-Kate Flynn 5.44                
U13 Boys U15 Boys U17 Men Senior Men          
1.Thomas Porter 5.30 1.Ethan Murray 8.88 1.Calum O’Neil 10.39 1.Ben Myburgh 8.90          
  2.Luke Mulley 7.94 2.Nathan Standing 8.83 2.Chris Hall 7.99          
  3.Jordan Smith 7.52              
                 
Long Jump                
U11 Girls U 13 Girls U15 Girls Senior Women          
1.Hannah Carter 3.07 1.Saffron Tuck 3.99 1.Bethany Anderson 3.80 1.Emma Doyle 3.28          
2.Olivia Dempsey-Streeter 3.05 2.Marisse Cato 3.87              
3.Mia Walker-Brown 3.03 3.Merle Redhead Ling 3.66              
4.Amelia Purnell 3.00                
U11 Boys U13 Boys U15 Boys U17 Men Senior Men        
1.Aron Sasu 3.75 1.Callum Hockley 4.01 1.Ethan Murray 4.47 1.Nathan Standing 5.34 1.Chris Hall 3.72        
2.Daniel Edwards 3.39 2.Thomas Rea 3.99 2.Ciaran Brennan 4.13 2.Danyal Shahid 4.94          
3.Jack Webber 3.22 3.Piers Harte-Jones 3.92 3.Demi Ojo 3.84 3.Max McCarthy 4.84          
                 
High Jump                
U13 Girls                
1.Megan Grobler 1.20                
U13 Boys U15 Boys U17 Men            
1.Thomas Rea 1.29 1.Ciaran Brennan 1.35 1.Max McCarthy 1.60            
2.Demi Ojo 1.20   2.Nathan Standing 1.50            
3.Joe Brooks 1.15   3.Josh French 1.35            
                 
Howler Throw                
U11 Girls U13 Girls              
1.Mia Walker-Brown 24.3 1.Merle Redhead Ling 34.65              
2.Olivia Dempsey Streeter 22.4 2.Sadia Kaeeya 30.79              
3.Aimee Hobbs 17.2 3.Rachel Doyle 28.71              
U11 Boys U13 Boys              
1.Jack Webber 36.7 1.Piers Harte-Jones 36.2              
2.Daniel Edwards 32.98 2.Joe Brooks 35.25              
3.Tommy Newell 28.15 3.Oliver Anderson 30.20              
                 
Speed Bounce                
U11 girls U13 Girls              
1.Hannah Carter 1.Mary Kate Flynn              
2.Katie Mooney 2.Eloise Jenkyns              
3.Anya Rotchell 3=Amy Beattie
Rachel Doyle
             
U11 Boys U13 Boys              
1.Imani Lanquedoc 1.Owen Cawood              
2.Oscar Greenwood 2.Daniel Foard              
3.Aron Sasu 3=Oliver Anderson
Thomas Rea