Soleus Southern Men's League, Division 1 Central - Tooting - 21 June 2014    
    Match Results Score Pts         League Results           Score   Pts    
H 1 Herne Hill Harriers 239.5 7   K 1   Kent AC           695 20    
K 2 Kent AC 231 6   B 2   Hercules Wimbledon           618 15    
B 3 Hercules Wimbledon 211 5   L 3   South London Harriers           593.5 14    
L 4 South London Harriers 195.5 4   H 4   Herne Hill Harriers           554.5 14    
V 5 Victoria Park & TH 154 3   V 5   Victoria Park & TH           439 11    
D 6 Dorking & MV /Reigate Priory 24 2   A 6   London AC/QPH           175 6    
A 7 London AC/QPH 7 1   D 7   Dorking & MV /Reigate Priory           60 4    
                                       
  Soleus Man of the Match:                                    
                                       
                    Dorking & Hercules Herne Hil Kent AC London AC South Lon Victoria      
100A   Men's A 100m         Pts     D B H K A L V      
B 1 Rechmial Miller (U17M) Hercules Wimbledon     11.26 9 29     9                
H 2 Dele Onifede Herne Hill Harriers     11.42 8 29       8              
L 3 Gift McClaren South London Harriers     11.49 7 29             7        
V 4 Tunde Balogun Victoria Park & TH     11.56 6 29               6      
K 5 Elliott Gayle (U20M) Kent AC     11.83 5           5            
  6                                    
  7                                    
100B   Men's B 100m                                  
BB 1 Joseph Chukwuadinula Hercules Wimbledon     11.26 7 29     7                
VV 2 Rory Roberts (U20M) Victoria Park & TH     11.47 6 29               6      
HH 3 Daryl Thomas Herne Hill Harriers     11.53 5 29       5              
KK 4 Aaron Broderik Kent AC     11.95 4 29         4            
LL 5 Daniel Poku-Davies (U17M) South London Harriers     12.13 3               3        
  6                                    
  7                                    
200A   Men's A 200m                                  
B 1 Dwayne Cowan Hercules Wimbledon     21.59 9 29     9                
H 2 Dwayre Dowding Herne Hill Harriers     21.73 8 29       8              
L 3 Gift McClaren South London Harriers     23.05 7 29             7        
K 4 Elliott Gayle (U20M) Kent AC     23.12 6 29         6            
V 5 Tunde Balogun Victoria Park & TH     23.25 5                 5      
D 6 Chris Parrott (M35) Dorking & MV /Reigate Priory     31.66 4     4                  
  7                                    
200B   Men's B 200m                                  
HH 1 Isaac Ogunlade Herne Hill Harriers     22.60 7 29       7              
BB 2 Joseph Chukwuadinula Hercules Wimbledon     22.62 6 29     6                
LL 3 Columba Blango South London Harriers     23.08 5 29             5        
VV 4 Kevin Stewart (U20M) Victoria Park & TH     23.64 4 29               4      
KK 5 Aaron Broderik Kent AC     23.94 3           3            
  6                                    
  7                                    
400A   Men's A 400m                                  
V 1 Ajibola Aderemi (U17M) Victoria Park & TH     51.46 9 29               9      
B 2 Hamed Agboke Hercules Wimbledon     52.64 8 29     8                
K 3 Andy Murray Kent AC     53.33 7 29         7            
H 4 Dushane Simom (U20M) Herne Hill Harriers     53.91 6 29       6              
L 5 David Villota South London Harriers     54.86 5               5        
  6                                    
  7                                  
400B   Men's B 400m                                  
HH 1 Feysel Nadew (U17M) Herne Hill Harriers     52.28 7 29       7              
LL 2 Gift McClaren South London Harriers     53.91 6 29             6        
KK 3 Shaun Mulligan Kent AC     55.72 5 29         5            
VV 4 Simon Basey Victoria Park & TH     56.32 4 29               4      
BB 5 James Moorcroft Hercules Wimbledon     57.66 3       3                
  6                                    
  7                                    
800A   Men's A 800m                                  
H 1 Feysel Nadew (U17M) Herne Hill Harriers     m:ss.0 9 29       9              
K 2 R.Morian Kent AC     m:ss.0 8 29         8            
V 3 Andrew Ajube Victoria Park & TH     m:ss.0 7 29               7      
D 4 Alistair Masson (U17M) Dorking & MV /Reigate Priory     m:ss.0 6 29   6                  
B 5 James Moorcroft Hercules Wimbledon     m:ss.0 5       5                
L 6 Rob Wood (U20M) South London Harriers     m:ss.0 4               4        
  7                                    
800B   Men's B 800m                                  
VV 1 Tyson Oladokun Victoria Park & TH     m:ss.0 7 29               7      
KK 2 Said Gabo (U20) Kent AC     m:ss.0 6 29         6            
HH 3 John Tayleur (U20M) Herne Hill Harriers     m:ss.0 5 29       5              
BB 4 George Longworth Hercules Wimbledon     m:ss.0 4 29     4                
DD 5 Oliver Appleby (U17M) Dorking & MV /Reigate Priory     m:ss.0 3     3                  
LL 6 Steve Vincent South London Harriers     m:ss.0 2               2        
  7                                    
1500A   Men's A 1500m                                  
B 1 Fred Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon     m:ss.0 9 29     9                
KK 2 M Hall Kent AC     m:ss.0 8 29         8            
H 3 Simon Coombes (M40) Herne Hill Harriers     m:ss.0 7 29       7              
L 4 Joe Lyne (U20M) South London Harriers     m:ss.0 6 29             6        
V 5 Martin Thomas Victoria Park & TH     m:ss.0 5                 5      
  6                                    
  7                                    
1500B   Men's B 1500m                                  
K 1 Tim Lawrence Kent AC     m:ss.0 7 29         7            
BB 2 Chris Ore Hercules Wimbledon     m:ss.0 6 29     6                
LL 3 Rob Wood (U20M) South London Harriers     m:ss.0 5 29             5        
HH 4 Nathan Bekele Herne Hill Harriers     m:ss.0 4 29       4              
VV 5 Dave Shortridge Victoria Park & TH     m:ss.0 3                 3      
  6                                    
  7                                    
5000A   Men's A 5000m                                  
B 1 Steve Bayton Hercules Wimbledon     m:ss.0 9 29     9                
H 2 John McMillan Herne Hill Harriers     m:ss.0 8 29       8              
D 3 Bruce Harrold Dorking & MV /Reigate Priory     m:ss.0 7 29   7                  
KK 4 P Saunders (M40) Kent AC     m:ss.0 6 29         6            
V 5 Alexandre Moreau Victoria Park & TH     m:ss.0 5                 5      
L 6 Patrick Canavan South London Harriers     m:ss.0 4               4        
A 7 R Solomons London AC/QPH     m:ss.0 3             3          
5000B   Men's B 5000m                                  
BB 1 Alex Robinson Hercules Wimbledon     m:ss.0 7 29     7                
K 2 G Anderson Kent AC     m:ss.0 6 29         6            
VV 3 Richard Hope Victoria Park & TH     m:ss.0 5 29               5      
HH 4 Sam Knight Herne Hill Harriers     m:ss.0 4 29       4              
LL 5 Paul Mitchell (M50) South London Harriers     m:ss.0 3               3        
  6                                    
  7                                    
110HA   Men's A 110m Hurdles                                  
V 1 Ashley Wilson Victoria Park & TH     15.79 9 29               9      
H 2 Thomas Ashby Herne Hill Harriers     17.32 8 29       8              
K 3 Shaun Mulligan Kent AC     18.77 7 29         7            
L 4 Richard Morris South London Harriers     18.93 6 29             6        
B 5 Jaran Finn Hercules Wimbledon     22.72 5       5                
  6                                    
  7                                    
110HB   Men's B 110m Hurdles                                  
KK 1 C Greenwood (M40) Kent AC     24.42 7 29         7            
LL 2 Paul Mitchell (M50) South London Harriers     29.51 6 29             6        
  3             29                      
  4             29                      
  5                                    
  6                                    
  7                                    
400HA   Men's A 400m Hurdles                                  
h 1 Isaac Ogunlade Herne Hill Harriers     55.27 9 29       9              
k 2 J Roghi Kent AC     57.13 8 29         8            
l 3 Richard Morris South London Harriers     61.67 7 29             7        
v 4 Simon Basey Victoria Park & TH     62.53 6 29               6      
b 5 Jaran Finn Hercules Wimbledon     68.54 5       5                
  6                                    
  7                                    
400HB   Men's B 400m Hurdles                                  
kk 1 Kehinde Dauda Kent AC     63.33 7 29         7            
hh 2 Sam Knight Herne Hill Harriers     69.46 6 29       6              
bb 3 David Harris Hercules Wimbledon     76.04 5 29     5                
ll 4 Paul Mitchell (M50) South London Harriers     84.68 4 29             4        
  5                                    
  6                                    
  7                                    
3000ScA   Men's A 3000m Steeplechase                                  
K 1 C Greenwood (M40) Kent AC     m:ss.0 9 29         9            
B 2 Robert Tuer Hercules Wimbledon     m:ss.0 8 29     8                
HH 3 Abel Tesfalem (U17) Herne Hill Harriers     m:ss.0 7 29       7              
L 4 Andy Tindall (M50) South London Harriers     m:ss.0 6 29             6        
V 5 Tony McDowall Victoria Park & TH     m:ss.0 5                 5      
  6                                    
  7                                    
3000ScB   Men's B 3000m Steeplechase                                  
KK 1 J Wilson Kent AC     m:ss.0 7 29         7            
H 2 John Tayleur (U20M) Herne Hill Harriers     m:ss.0 6 29       6              
BB 3 Jaran Finn Hercules Wimbledon     m:ss.0 5 29     5                
LL 4 Paul Mitchell (M50) South London Harriers     m:ss.0 4 29             4        
VV 5 Dave Shortridge Victoria Park & TH     m:ss.0 3                 3      
  6                                    
  7                                    
HJA   Men's A High Jump                                  
L 1 George Gomez South London Harriers     1.91 9 29             9        
H 2 Thomas Ashby Herne Hill Harriers     1.90 8 29       8              
K 3 J Knigge Kent AC     1.75 7 29         7            
BB 4 Antonio Douglas Hercules Wimbledon     1.69 6 29     6                
VV 5 Martin Thomas Victoria Park & TH     1.55 5                 5      
D 6 Chris Parrott (M35) Dorking & MV /Reigate Priory     1.20 4     4                  
                                       
HJB   Men's B High Jump                                  
LL 1 Darren Brown South London Harriers     1.80 7 29             7        
KK 2 Shaun Mulligan Kent AC     1.60 6 29         6            
HH 3 Abel Tesfalem (U17) Herne Hill Harriers     1.55 5 29       5              
V 4 Simon Basey Victoria Park & TH     1.50 4 29               4      
B 5 Michael Franklin Hercules Wimbledon     1.20 3       3                
                                       
                                       
PVA   Men's A Pole Vault                                  
K 1 J Knigge Kent AC     3.00 9 29         9            
B 2 Michael Franklin Hercules Wimbledon     2.70 8 29     8                
L 3 Paul Mitchell (M50) South London Harriers     1.10 6.5 29             6.5        
H 3 Sam Knight Herne Hill Harriers     1.10 6.5 29       6.5              
                                       
                                       
                                       
PVB   Men's B Pole Vault                                  
BB 1 David Harris Hercules Wimbledon     2.70 7 29     7                
KK 2 P Kyberd (M60) Kent AC     1.10 6 29         6            
                15                      
                15                      
                                       
                                       
                                       
LJA   Men's A Long Jump                                  
HH 1 Christopher Sinclair Herne Hill Harriers     6.27 9 29       9              
KK 2 J Chappell Kent AC     6.07 8 29         8            
L 3 Darren Brown South London Harriers     6.02 7 29             7        
VV 4 Alwyn Laudat- Wade Victoria Park & TH     5.41 6 29               6      
BB 5 George Longworth Hercules Wimbledon     5.17 5       5                
                                       
                                       
LJB   Men's B Long Jump                                  
H 1 Phillip Thomas (U17M) Herne Hill Harriers     6.14 7 29       7              
K 2 Frank Atoro Kent AC     5.27 6 29         6            
LL 3 Nathan Standing (U17M) South London Harriers     4.71 5 29             5        
B 4 Chris Ore Hercules Wimbledon     4.64 4 29     4                
V 5 Ismail Islam (U17M) Victoria Park & TH     4.16 3                 3      
                                       
                                       
TJA   Men's A Triple Jump                                  
H 1 Phillip Thomas (U17M) Herne Hill Harriers     13.25 9 29       9              
K 2 J Knigge Kent AC     12.97 8 29         8            
L 3 Darren Brown South London Harriers     12.42 7 29             7        
BB 4 David Harris Hercules Wimbledon     9.27 6 29     6                
                                       
                                       
                                       
TJB   Men's B Triple Jump                                  
KK 1 D Offiah (U20M) Kent AC     12.67 7 29         7            
HH 2 N Jacques Herne Hill Harriers     12.18 6 29       6              
LL 3 Nathan Standing (U17M) South London Harriers     11.12 5 29             5        
B 4 Chris Ore Hercules Wimbledon     9.15 4 29     4                
                                       
                                       
                                       
SPA   Men's A Shot                                  
H 1 Thomas Ashby Herne Hill Harriers     13.59 9 29       9              
L 2 Tom Bullen South London Harriers     12.91 8 29             8        
V 3 Simon Butler Victoria Park & TH     9.64 7 29               7      
B 4 Stuart Milton Hercules Wimbledon     9.38 6 29     6                
K 5 S.Chappell Kent AC     8.83 5           5            
                                       
                                       
SPB   Men's B Shot                                  
HH 1 Stuart Thurgood (M35) Herne Hill Harriers     10.69 7 29       7              
BB 2 Darren Franklin Hercules Wimbledon     9.13 6 29     6                
VV 3 Chris Conning (U20M) Victoria Park & TH     8.30 5 29               5      
KK 4 Shaun Mulligan Kent AC     8.28 4 29         4            
LL 5 Nathan Fergus (U17M) South London Harriers     8.19 3               3        
                                       
                                       
DTA   Men's A Discus                                  
H 1 Thomas Ashby Herne Hill Harriers     48.06 9 29       9              
L 2 Tom Bullen South London Harriers     39.15 8 29             8        
K 3 J Knigge Kent AC     28.84 7 29         7            
B 4 Stuart Milton Hercules Wimbledon     24.04 6 29     6                
VV 5 Chris Conning (U20M) Victoria Park & TH     22.75 5                 5      
A 6 R Solomons London AC/QPH     13.95 4             4          
                                       
DTB   Men's B Discus                                  
HH 1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon Herne Hill Harriers     39.82 7 29       7              
LL 2 Nathan Fergus (U17M) South London Harriers     32.02 6 29             6        
KK 3 S.Chappell Kent AC     27.27 5 29         5            
V 4 Simon Butler Victoria Park & TH     17.50 4 29               4      
BB 5 Kevin Snelling Hercules Wimbledon     13.82 3       3                
                                       
                                       
JTA   Men's A Javelin                                  
H 1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon Herne Hill Harriers     66.39 9 29       9              
K 2 J Knigge Kent AC     40.89 8 29         8            
B 3 Stuart Milton Hercules Wimbledon     36.78 7 29     7                
L 4 Richard Morris South London Harriers     25.98 6 29             6        
                                       
                                       
                                       
JTB   Men's B Javelin                                  
KK 1 Shaun Mulligan Kent AC     34.86 7 29         7            
BB 2 Kevin Snelling Hercules Wimbledon     25.00 6 29     6                
LL 3 Ben Myburgh (U20M) South London Harriers     22.15 5 29             5        
HH 4 Des Austin (M45) Herne Hill Harriers     21.45 4 29       4              
                                       
                                       
                                       
HTA   Men's A Hammer                                  
K 1 S.Chappell Kent AC     44.35 9 29         9            
H 2 Stuart Thurgood (M35) Herne Hill Harriers     40.52 8 29       8              
V 3 Wesley Clarke (M50) Victoria Park & TH     40.23 7 29               7      
L 4 Ben Myburgh (U20M) South London Harriers     28.07 6 29             6        
B 5 Stuart Milton Hercules Wimbledon     23.95 5       5                
                                       
                                       
HTB   Men's B Hammer                                  
HH 1 Des Austin (M45) Herne Hill Harriers     31.12 7 29       7              
LL 2 Nathan Fergus (U17M) South London Harriers     23.66 6 29             6        
KK 3 R.Morian Kent AC     17.08 5 29         5            
BB 4 Kevin Snelling Hercules Wimbledon     16.97 4 29     4                
VV 5 Alan Uzomah (M40) Victoria Park & TH     16.22 3                 3      
                                       
                                       
4x100A   Men's A 4x100m Relay                                  
B 1 -, -, -, - 43.72 9 29     9                
H 2 -, -, -, - 45.93 8 29       8              
V 3 Tunde Balogun, Denley Charlery, Rory Roberts, - 46.09 7 29               7      
L 4 Daniel Poku-Davies (U17M), Columba Blango, Darren Brown, Gift McClaren 47.73 6 29             6        
K 5 -, -, -, - dq                          
                                 
  7                              
4x400A   Men's A 4x400m Relay                                  
V 1 Ajibola Aderemi, Andrew Ajube, Tyson Oladokun, Simon Basey m:ss.0 9 29               9      
K 2 Said Gabo, Rawlston Morian, Aaron Broderick, Andy Murray m:ss.0 8 29         8            
H 3 -, -, -, - m:ss.0 7 29       7              
B 4 -, -, -, - m:ss.0 6 29     6                
L 5 Joe Lyne (U20M), Rob Wood (U20M), Richard Morris, Columba Blango m:ss.0 5               5        
  6                              
  7