SURREY VETERANS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Richmond Park, Saturday 15th October 2011          
                           
Womens Race (6kms)                          
          W35 W40 W35-44 W45 W50 W55 W60 W65 W45+
          Ind Ind Team Ind Ind Ind Ind Ind Team
1 78 Marie Synott Wells Rane 24:19       1          
2 9 Natalie Wilson Rei P 24:39 1                
3 80 Ruth Hutton SLH 25:01       2         1
4 104 Chris Costiff SLH 25:03         1       2
5 111 Ramona Thevenet Wok 25:06         2       3
6 6 Nici Cahusac HHH 25:10 2   1            
7 83 Pippa Major THH 25:14   1 2            
8 11 Liz Stavreski THH 25:20 3   3            
9 107 Pam Iannella SLH 25:26         3       4
10 44 Juliet Cleghorn Strag 25:38   2              
11 13 Michelle Oldham Wok 25:39 4                
12 4 Francesca Clarke HW 25:41 5                
13 134 Anna Garnier THH 25:54           1      
14 85 Susanna Harrison Wok 26:01       3         5
15 86 Kay Trinder Wok 26:02       4         6
16 40 Vikki Filsell THH 26:13   3 4            
17 72 Anne Davidson DMV 26:16       5         7
18 31 Rebecca Black DMV 26:19   4 5            
19 1 Louise Ionascu DMV 26:26 6   6            
20 42 Kate Symons THH 26:30   5 7            
21 73 Louise Schleeppi DMV 27;03       6         8
22 151 Ros Tabor Dul R 27:06             1    
23 82 Viv Mitchell SLH 27:08       7         9
24 5 Rebecca Barrow HHH 27:16 7   8            
25 33 Jo Bourne K&P 27:27   6 9            
26 2 Jenny Dexter DMV 27:37 8   10            
27 76 Sarah Allen HHH 27:47       8         10
28 10 Julie Clarke SLH 27:53 9   11            
29 36 Sandra Foot Rane 27:55   7 12            
30 84 Sian Buckingham Strag 28:02       9         11
31 88 Helen Smethurst (gst) Belg 28:10       gst          
32 131 Jo Quantrill SLH 28:11           2     12
33 81 Sylvia Kah SLH 28:16       10         13
34 110 Merilyn Davies Strag 28;34         4       14
35 74 Kim Lowe DMV 28:43       11         15
36 133 Hazel Imeson Tadw 29:07           3     16
37 71 Charlotte Craig DMV 29:25       12         17
38 32 Sarah Guest HHH 29:29   8 13            
39 35 Sandra Forrest Rane 29:33   9 14            
40 102 Annette Morris Rei P 29:34         5        
41 87 Susanne Barnes Wok 29:35       13         18
42 39 Clare Settle SLH 29:44   10 15            
43 136 Chris Flynn Wok 30:03           4     19
44 108 Trudy Kuhn SLH 30:32         6       20
45 38 Ruby Dandhu SLH 30:45   11 16            
46 112 Jo Newstead 26.2 31:25         7        
47 153 Mary Matthews Tadw 31:41           5     21
48 34 Rosaline Darby K&P 31:56   12 17            
49 137 Olia Inak-Price Wok 32:53           6     22
50 132 Heather Fenton Tadw 33:09           7     23
51 140 Stephanie Burchill Dul R 33:23           8      
52 77 Jilly Dolphin HHH 33:49       14         24
53 7 Caroline Jeffcote K&P 36:59 10   18            
54 152 Nina Pinkerton SLH 39:30             2   25
                           
    W35-44 Teams                      
                           
  1 Thames Hare & H 2, 3, 4   9       7,        
  2 Dorking & Mole V 5, 6, 10   21                
  3 Herne Hill H 1, 8, 13   22                
  4 South London H 11, 15, 16   42                
  5 Kingston & P 9, 17, 18   44                
                           
    Ranelagh H             12,14        
                           
                           
    W45+ Teams                      
                           
  1 South London H 1, 2, 4   7       9, 12, 13, 20, 25        
  2 Woking 3, 5, 6   14       18, 19, 22        
  3 Dorking & Mole V 7, 8, 15   30       17,        
  4 Tadworth AC 16, 21, 23   60                
                           
    The Stragglers             11, 14        
    Herne Hill H             10, 24        
                           
                           
                           
Mens Race                          
          M40 M45 M40-49 M50 M55 M50-59 M60 M65+ M60+
          Ind Ind Team Ind Ind Team Ind Ind Team
1 209 Brian Wilder HHH 33:54 1   1            
2 215 Stuart Major THH 35:06 2   2            
3 214 David Symons THH 35:11 3   3            
4 271 Andy Robinson THH 35:22   1 4            
5 305 Mike Boyle HHH 35:32       1   1      
6 279 Ray Dzikowski (gst) W4H 36:06   gst              
7 269 Carl Plumpton SLH 36:22   2 5            
8 274 Roy Reeder Strag 36:35   3 6            
9 255 Stuart Fraser HW 36:36   4 7            
10 317 Chris Phelan SLH 36:58       2   2      
11 217 Chris Daniels THH 37:42 4   8            
12 252 Mark Tennyson G&G 37:50   5 9            
13 318 Glen Quarton SLH 37:53       3   3      
14 311 John Shaw Rane 37:54       4   4      
15 213 Dan Gillett SLH 37:56 5   10            
16 313 Antonio Martins Rei P 38:00       5          
17 265 David Baker SLH 38:01   6 11            
18 353 Andrew Fay DMV 38:07         1        
19 262 Trevor Maguire Rane 38:20   7 12            
20 266 Andy Collins SLH 38:27   8 13            
21 304 Tony Harran HHH 38:29       6   5      
22 315 Mark Gregory SLH 38:30       7   6      
23 323 Mark Pattinson Strag 38:47       8          
24 314 John Foss SLH 38:48       9   7      
25 316 David Ogden SLH 38:57       10   8      
26 216 Dan Pescod THH 39:00 6   14            
27 210 Edmund Barrow HHH 39:08 7   15            
28 270 Tim Wilkes Tadw 39:12   9              
29 251 Howard Jones DMV 39:29   10 16            
30 254 Paul Sanderson G&G 39:37   11 17            
31 359 Barry Atwell SLH 39:47         2 9      
32 358 Chris Owens Rane 39:52         3 10      
33 310 Andy Bickerstaff Rane 40:02       11   11      
34 363 Richard Pitt THH 40:09         4 12      
35 257 Frank Wood HW 40:32   12 18            
36 351 Terry O'Neill Belg 40:47         5        
37 308 Simon Hedger Rane 40:49       12   13      
38 205 Peter Wootton G&G 40:54 8   19            
39 273 Robert Hinton 26.2 41:26   13              
40 418 Geoff Newton Tadw 41:33               1 1
41 275 Nigel Rothwell Strag 41:47   14 20            
42 320 Rhodri Davies THH 41:51       13   14      
43 301 Colin Oxlade Croy 41:57       14          
44 268 Paul Mitchell SLH 42:07   15 21            
45 354 Andrew Murray Dul R 42:15         6        
46 386 Steve Knight HHH 42:22             1   2
47 361 Peter Rand Tadw 42:55         7        
48 312 Burkhard Fehsenfeld Rane 43:05       15   15      
49 277 Bill Arbury E&E 43:07   16              
50 321 Chris Cheesman THH 43:20       16   16      
51 390 Stewart McIntyre Rei P 43:25             2    
52 394 Francis Upcott SLH 43:40             3   3
53 398 Jim Brown Wok 43:55             4    
54 278 Kevin Stroud DMV 44:12   17 22            
55 322 David Pimm 26.2 44:16       17          
56 219 Duncan Wilson Dul R 44:22 9                
57 412 David Betts HW 44:27             5   4
58 388 Mike Peace Rane 44:40             6   5
59 211 Andy Woodhouse Rane 44:42 10   23            
60 382 Peter Marsh Belg 45:02             7   6
61 201 Andy del Nevo Croy 45:07 11                
62 303 Tom Morris HW 45:21       18          
63 267 Toby Kent SLH 45:23   18 24            
64 391 Nigel Costiff SLH 45:31             8   7
65 360 David Fisher Tadw 45:39         8        
66 263 Simon Lawrence Rane 45:52   19 25            
67 414 Maurice Sharp HW 45:59               2 8
68 387 Steve Rowland Rane 47:16             9   9
69 411 John Coffey B Air 47:33               3  
70 389 Wyn Williams Rane 48;29             10   10
71 357 Peter Fordham Rane 49;39         9 17      
72 309 Andy Hayward Rane 50:08       19   18      
73 453 Keith Spacie THH 50:10               75/1  
74 385 Dave Wilson HHH 50:14             11   11
75 396 Alan Davidson Vets 50:21             12    
76 302 Ian Sesnan Dul R 50:27       20          
77 362 Alan Gibbons THH 50:36         10 19      
78 441 Dave Newland SLH 50:46               70/1 12
79 392 Harvey Hughes SLH 51:44             13   13
80 442 Alan Lang Rane 53:54               70/2  
81 352 Norman Hemming Croy 54:13         11        
82 417 Philip Fenton Tadw 55:17               4 14
83 451 Brian Shave HHH 60:36               75/2 15
84 452 Ken Sheppard SLH 63:35               75/3 16
85 419 Chris Totton Tadw 70:27               5 17
86 443 Kevin Burnett SoC 71:06               70/3  
                           
                           
                           
    M40-49 Teams                      
                           
  1 Thames H & H 2, 3, 4   9       8, 14        
  2 South London H 5, 10, 11   26       10,11,13,21,24        
  3 Guildford & G 9, 17, 19   45                
  4 Ranelagh H 12, 23, 25   60                
                           
    Herne Hill H             1, 15        
    Hercules Wimbledon             7, 18        
    The Stragglers             6, 20        
    Dorking MV             16,22        
                           
                           
    M50-59 Teams                      
                           
  1 South London H 2, 3, 6   11       7, 8, 9        
  2 Ranelagh H 4, 10, 11   25       13, 15, 17, 18        
  3 Thames H & H 12, 14, 16   42       19,        
                           
    Herne Hill H             1, 5        
                           
                           
    M60+ Teams                      
                           
  1 South London H 3, 7, 12   22       13, 16        
  2 Ranelagh H 5, 9, 10   24                
  3 Herne Hill H 2, 11, 15   28                
  4 Tadworth 1, 14, 17   32                
                           
    Hercules W             4, 8        
    Belgrave H             6