SLH Track Championships      
Track Coulsdon 15th. September 2013      
       
150m U13 Girls    
1 Alisha Reid 22.0  
2 Shantae Taylor 22.4  
3 Megan French 22.8  
150m U13 Boys    
1 Jordan Smith 26.9  
2 Ezra Redhead-Ling 28.7  
200m U13 Boys    
1 Ethan Murray 25.0  
2 Piers Harte-Jones 34.5  
3 Ezra Redhead-Ling 40.0  
200m U13 Girls    
1 Merle Redhead-Ling 35.3  
200m U15 Boys    
1 Emmanuel Adeoye 24.3  
2 Patrick Baggeley 29.3  
200m U17 Girls    
1 Kerry Straghan 31.2  
2 Maya Smith 34.1  
200m U20Men    
1 Brandon Murray 24.0  
2 Daniel Poku-Davies 24.9  
3 Joshua French 25.0  
200m Senior Men    
1 Chris Hall 26.2  
600m U11 Girls    
1 Peggy Winterbourne 2.00  
2 Alisha Reid 2.01  
3 Li Norah Flynn 2.07  
600m U11 Boys    
1 Alex O'Connor 2.18  
2 Joe Lawrence 2.22  
3 Aaron Gillett 2.31  
800m U13 Girls    
1 Amelia Clark 2.50  
2 Jessica Goveia Slatter 2.58  
3 Mary Kate Flynn 3.05  
800m U13 Boys    
1 Gianluca Ercolano 2.36  
2 Esra Bedmead Ling 3.29  
800m U15 Girls    
1 Amelia Stiff 2.34  
1 Lili Collins 2.34  
3 Chloe Foster 2.56  
800m U15 Boys    
1 James Lyne 2.16  
2 Umran Bhatti 2.27  
3 Will Sparrow 2.33  
300m U15 Girls    
1 Shantae Taylor 52.6  
2 Ella Price 55.6  
300m U17 Girls    
1 Keauna Phillips Darko 46.4  
400m U15 Boys    
1 Umran Bhatti 60.6  
400m U17 Boys    
1 Joshua French 60.0  
60m U11 Girls    
1 Deahna Heath 9.5  
2 Sophie Newing 10.3  
3 Amelia Purnell 10.6  
60m U11Boys    
1 Thomas Rea 9.9  
2 Alex O'Connor 10.8  
3 Max Oakley 11.1  
60m U13 Girls    
1 Shantae Taylor 9.10  
60m U13 Boys    
1 Gianluca Ercolano 8.60  
2 Owen Cawood 9.00  
3 Jordan Smith 9.30  
80m U11 Girls    
1 Alisha Reid 12.1  
2 Amy Miller 12.3  
3 Deahna Heath 12.4  
80m U11 Boys    
1 Thomas Rea 12.8  
2 Joe Lawrence 13.7  
3 Max Oakley 14.3  
80m U13 Girls    
1 Marisse Cato 11.7  
2 Shantae Taylor 12.2  
3 Indija Gilbert-Wilson 12.3  
80m U13 Boys    
1 Gianluca Ercolano 11.6  
2 Owen Cawood 11.9  
3 Jordan Smith 12.2  
100m U13 Boys    
1 Jordan Smith 16.5  
100m U15 Boys    
1 Emmanuel Adeoye 11.7  
2 Sam Foga 13.0  
3 Calum O’Neil 13.4  
100m U17 Boys    
1 Reece McLawrence 10.9  
2 Brandon Murray 11.2  
3 Daniel Poku-Davies 11.7  
Mile U17 Girls    
1 Hannah Mae Flynn 5.51.8  
Mile U15 Boys    
1 James Lyne 5.13.6  
2 Henry Stiff 5.42.0  
3 Will Sparrow 6.23.0  
Mile U13 Boys    
1 Gianluca Ercolano 6.05.0  
2 Owen Cawood 7.12.1  
Mile U17 Boys    
1 Harold Bright 5.11.0  
2 Sam Townsend 5.22.9  
3 Patrick Bew 5.38.9  
Mile Senior Men    
1 Neil Reissland 4.59.3  
2 Rob Wood 5.07.4  
3 Mark Cawood 5.40.3  
Long Jump U11 Girls    
1 Alisha Reid 3.55  
2 Amy Miller 3.22  
3 Peggy Winterborn 3.21  
Long Jump U11 Boys    
1 Tom Rea 9.90  
2 Aaron Gillett 2.67  
3 Alex O'Connor 2.65  
High Jump U13 Boys    
1 Gianluca Ercolano 1.40  
2 Jordan Smith 1.25  
High Jump U15 Girls    
1 Billie Oakley 1.25  
High Jump U15 Boys    
1 Sam Foga 1.45 PB
2 Patrick Baggeley 1.30  
Long Jump U17 Girls    
1 Kerry Straghan 4.07  
Long Jump U17 Boys    
1 Reece McLawrence 5.97  
2 Brandon Murray 5.12  
3 Nathan Standing 5.06  
Long Jump Senior Men    
1 Chris Hall 3.75  
2 Mark Cawood 3.46  
Long Jump Senior Women    
1 Maureen Traynor 2.51  
High Jump U17 Girls    
1 Maya Smith 1.00  
High Jump U17 Boys    
1 Reece McLawrence 1.55  
2 Nathan Standing 1.20  
3 ?? 1.10  
Long Jump U13 Girls    
1 Marisse Cato 3.93  
2 Amelia Clark 3.62  
3 Ella Price 3.37  
Long Jump U13 Boys    
1 Ethan Murray 4.40  
2 Cameron Bew 3.59  
3 Owen Cawood 3.53  
Long Jump U15 Girls    
1 Chloe Foster 3.72  
2 Billie Oakley 3.66  
3 Amelia Stiff 2.93  
Long Jump U15 Boys    
1 Emmanuel Adeoye 4.78  
2 Patrick Baggeley 4.22  
3 Henry Stiff 3.40  
Shot U13 Boys    
1 Jordan Smith 9.18  
Shot U15 Girls    
1 Chloe Foster 5.00  
Shot U15 Boys    
1 Emmanuel Adeoye 10.39  
2 Calum O’Neil 9.34  
Shot U17 Girls    
1 Maya Smith 6.30  
2 Keauna Phillips-Darko 5.95  
Shot U17 Boys    
1 Ben Myburgh 9.82  
2 Nathan Standing 6.88  
Shot Senior Women    
1 Iyani Obi-Adewole 10.82  
2 Maureen Traynor 5.10  
Howler Throw U11 Girls    
1 Deahna Heath 15.80  
2 Li-Norah Flynn 15.30  
3 Beth Edwards 14.10  
Howler Throw U11 Boys    
1 Thomas Porter 30.20  
2 Thomas Rea 28.00  
3 Aaron Gillett 20.90  
Howler Throw U13 Girls    
1 Ella Price 27.00  
2 Merle Redhead-Ling 25.30  
3 Emily O’Donoghue 24.50  
Howler Throw U13 Boys    
1 Jordan Smith 43.70  
2 Cameron Bew 30.50  
3 Piers Harte-Jones 27.80  
Speed Bounce U11 Girls    
1 Peggy Winterbourne 50  
2 Lauren Foster 48  
3 Deahna Heath 47  
Speed Bounce U11 Boys    
1 Thomas Rea 46  
2 Romayne Clayton 30  
3 Max Oakley 19  
Speed Bounce U13 Girls    
1 Ella Price 51  
2 Mary Kate Flynn 50  
3 Emily O'Doaghue 44  
Speed Bounce U13 Boys    
1 Cameron Bew 42