SOUTH OF THAMES CCA FIVE MILE TEAM RACE, 24th November 2012                      
Reigate Priory Park, Reigate - course laid out by Reigate Priory AC                      
  Team           Team        
Over Race         Over Race        
all M/W         all M/W        
1 1 Chris Greenwood Kent 28:51   51 49 Andrew Walker Rei P 34:08  
2 2 Ben Cole Tonb 29:07   52 50 John Foss SLH 34:10  
3 3 Dan Bradley Tonb 29:19   53 51 Robert Norville Belg 34:21  
4 4 Ryan Evans SLH 29:24   54 52 Roy Reeder Strag 34:23  
5 5 Peter Chambers U20 Croy 29:31   55 53 Alastair Locke Dul R 34:26  
6 6 Jeff Cunningham HHH 29:42   56 54 Martin Airey Rei P 34:29  
7 7 James Pigot Tonb 29:52   57 55 Gavin Lawrence Rei P 34:33  
8 8 James Savage Kent 29:55   58 56 Wai Loh Walt 34:36  
9 9 James Connor Kent 30:10   59 57 Matt Hyett K&P 34:37  
10 10 Cameron Knapp U20 Tonb 30:18   60 58 Stewart Bond HW 34:40  
11 11 Alister Moses Rei P 30:32   61 59 Adam Styles Tonb 34:50  
12 12 Stuart Beaney Kent 30:35   62 60 Graham Bull Rei P 34:54  
13 13 Paul Griffiths Kent 30:44   63 61 Richard Drew Walt 34:55  
14 14 Pat Wright Tadw 30:52   64 62 Tim Weeks Belg 34;55  
15 15 Phil Sanders Kent 31:12   65 63 Dan Gillett SLH 34:57  
16 16 Jamie Ashton Brack 31:14   66 64 David Ogden SLH 35:03  
17 17 Richard Mathie K&P 31:30   67 65 Alan Barrie Strag 35:08  
18 18 Will Clark E&E 31:32   68 W3 Nicola Wilkinson U20 Tonb 35:09  
19 19 Matt Chapman SLH 31:49   69 66 Howard Jones DMV 35:10  
20 20 Buzz Shephard Dul R 31:53   70 67 Aidan Hughes DMV 35:20  
21 21 Alex Hawkins E&E 31:59   71 68 Taylor Huggins SoC 35:20  
22 22 Dan Hale Kent 32:01   72 69 Peter Kennedy Strag 35:21  
23 W1 Tish Jones Belg 32:06   73 70 Clem Dixon Camb 35;26  
24 23 Andy Moreton Kent 32:08   74 71 Ian Pegler HW 35:27  
25 24 Dominic Nolan U20 Croy 32:11   75 72 Barry White SoC 35:29  
26 25 Stuart Flack E&E 32:12   76 W4 Becky Chapman SLH 35:30  
27 26 Matthew Huntley K&P 32:13   77 73 Steve Smythe Dul R 35:37  
28 27 Clayton Payne E&E 32:17   78 74 Paul Mitchell SLH 35:38  
29 28 Sean Crummy HW 32:21   79 75 Matt Foord Belg 35:44  
30 29 Richard Batchelor AFD 32:23   80 W5 Suzanne Swain HHH 35:47  
31 30 Clayton Scott Belg 32:24   81 76 Alex Luce Belg 35:51  
32 31 Fraser Dawson DMV 32:29   82 77 Steve Rhodes Rei P 35:55  
33 32 Tony Tuohy Dul R 32:34   83 78 Jose Baretta Dul R 35;56  
34 33 Ewan McKay Rei P 32:36   84 79 Nick Dilley Belg 35;57  
35 34 Robert Tuer HW 32:43   85 80 Ebehard Prill Dul R 35:59  
36 W2 Ruth Clifton THH 32:44   86 81 Mark Pattinson Strag 36:00  
37 35 Charlie Lound Dul R 32:46   87 82 Jeff Butler E&E 36:02  
38 36 Basil Wallace HHH 32:47   88 W6 Josephine Rhodes Belg 36:07  
39 37 Ed Clark E&E 32:51   89 83 Mark Cawood SLH 36:11  
40 38 Christian Poulton Camb 33:13   90 84 N Booker DMV 36:14  
41 39 Phil Glynn HW 33:21   91 85 Dave Grima HW 36:20  
42 40 Joe McKevitt Camb 33:26   92 W7 Claire Grima HW 36:24  
43 41 Krzysztof Klidzia SoC 33:28   93 86 Phil Scarles SLH 36:26  
44 42 James MacDonald Camb 33:29   94 87 Joseph Brady Dul R 36:31  
45 43 Stephen Hodges Camb 33:39   95 W8 Carla Molinaro Walt 36:35  
46 44 Robert Wakefield AFD 33:45   96 88 Dave Kitcher Camb H 36:39  
47 45 Dave Williamson Tadw 33:48   97 W9 Charlie Wood Dul R 36:40  
48 46 Sam Knight HHH 33:50   98 89 Neil Aikman Croy 36:41  
49 47 Stuart Searle SLH 33:51   99 W10 Fiona Parry Walt 36:42  
50 48 Richard Johnson Brack 34:03   100 W11 Jo Locker Walt 36:43  
                       
                       
101 90 Ben Hallifax HHH 36:53   151 W29 Penny Comins SLH 40:56  
102 91 Ian Burks Rei P 37:00   152 123 Ian Sesnan Dul R 40:59  
103 92 Ed Smyth Dul R 37:11   153 W30 Kim Deeney TWH 41:05  
104 W12 Liz Stavreski THH 37:15   154 124 John Herpe Camb 41:05  
105 93 Ross Gentry SLH 37:18   155 W31 Sian Roberts TWH 41:06  
106 94 Toby Cooper HHH 37:20   156 125 Patrick Martin DMV 41:09  
107 95 Mike Chappell SLH 37:22   157 W32 Trudy Kuhn SLH 41:13  
108 W13 Natalie Glover SLH 37:32   158 126 Robert Rye Croy 41:13  
109 96 Mike Pocock Rei P 37:41   159 127 Paul Lindsey TWH 41:18  
110 97 Terry Everett TWH 37:50   160 128 Michael Russell TWH 41:22  
111 98 Colin Oxlade Croy 37:54   161 129 Malcolm Woodman Rei P 41:27  
112 W14 Chris Costiff SLH 38:03   162 W33 Estelle Fenton Tonb 41:33  
113 W15 Becky Hall Rane 38:09   163 130 Phil Aiken Rane 41:40  
114 W16 Denise Barnett THH 38:12   164 131 Nigel Catlow Tadw 41:45  
115 99 John Ricketts Rane 38:27   165 132 Bernie Hutchinson Kent 41:47  
116 100 Chris de Mauny Walt 38;34   166 W34 Joanne Shelton Dul R 41:48  
117 101 Robert Dow SLH 38:36   167 W35 Anna Thomas Dul R 41:49  
118 102 Ralph Tuckwell Rei P 38:55   168 W36 Hazel Imeson Tadw 41:57  
119 W17 Diana Norman E&E 38:56   169 133 Charles Whitmore Tonb 42:00  
120 W18 Tara Taylor TWH 38:58   170 W37 Jillie Holford TWH 42:01  
121 W19 Marie Synott-Wells Rane 39:01   171 W38 Ros Tabor Dul R 42:08  
122 103 P Mann DMV 39:06   172 134 Steve Murphy Rei P 42:12  
123 104 Nigel Rothwell Strag 39:08   173 135 Paul Byrne Rei P 42:15  
124 105 Patrick Austin Camb 39:09   174 W39 Julie Howarth Strag 42;18  
125 106 Mike Mann Dul R 39:10   175 136 Tim Dow SLH 42:26  
126 107 Geoff Newton Tadw 39:11   176 W40 Victoria Williams SLH 42:26  
127 W20 Pippa Major THH 39:13   177 W41 Maddy Doherty TWH 42:29  
128 108 Mark Livingstone HW 39:15   178 137 David West Dul R 42;35  
129 109 Steve Austin TWH 39:15   179 138 Alan Matthews Tadw 42:40  
130 W21 Helen Hadjam HHH 39:23   180 W42 Patrizia Gnoato HHH 42:43  
131 110 Rob Curtis Rane 39:24   181 W43 Claire Steward Dul R 42:48  
132 W22 Kim Hainsworth Dul R 39:25   182 W44 Hester Barsham-Rolfe Belg 43:24  
133 111 Matt Saunders SLH 39:33   183 W45 Jane Munn Tadw 43:27  
134 W23 Amy Mitchell SLH 39:34   184 W46 Isabela Przekop THH 43:30  
135 112 Mark McGinn Croy 39;35   185 W47 Sandra Prosser Rane 43:32  
136 113 Hugh Balfour Dul R 39:35   186 W48 Louisa Pritchard Dul R 43:43  
137 W24 Vikki Filsell THH 39:35   187 W49 Eleanor Stringer HHH 43:44  
138 114 Stephen Vincent SLH 39:36   188 W50 Jane Davies E&E 43:55  
139 115 Paddy Patrick Rei P 39:38   189 139 Dan Maskell VAC 44:00  
140 116 Steve Sandham Dul R 39:40   190 W51 Penel Fixter HHH 44:04  
141 117 Matt Kiernan Croy 39:49   191 W52 Nicky Atkins K&P 44:22  
142 W25 Alison Purnell HW 39:59   192 140 Nick Brown Strag 44:34  
143 W26 Nicky St Clair HHH 40:01   193 W53 Tracey Land SLH 44:42  
144 118 Neil Hamilton Rei P 40:03   194 W54 Kirsty MacNeil SLH 44:53  
145 W27 Katie Crowe Dul R 40:09   195 W55 Heather Martingell Rane 44:57  
146 W28 Chloe Hawkins HW 40:11   196 W56 Vicki Goodwin Belg 45:04  
147 119 Simon Holford TWH 40:23   197 141 Duncan Ralph Tonb 45:22  
148 120 Julian Dillow Croy 40:23   198 W57 Mary Matthews Tadw 45:30  
149 121 Jim Dowsett Dul R 40:36   199 142 Tom Littlewood SoC 45:55  
150 122 James Ward Kent 40:43   200 W58 Sarah Allen HHH 46:30  
                       
                       
201 143 Paddy Clark VAC 46;50   209 W64 Lindsay Dunn Tadw 48:50  
202 W59 Maureen Traynor SLH 47:01   210 W65 Rowena Hornshaw HW 49:48  
203 W60 Kirsty Bangham Rane 47:07   211 W66 Sally Davis SLH 50:03  
204 144 James Bartosik Walt 47:31   212 W67 Andrea Molinari Walt 50:18  
205 145 Ian Edmonds Rei P 47:39   213 W68 Tamsin Burland Rane 51:40  
206 W61 Becky Laurence SoC 47:40   214 W69 Jilly Dolphin HHH 53:42  
207 W62 Clare Quirico Dul R 47:56   215 146 Eric Campbell Croy 53:56  
208 W63 Sonia Williams HHH 47:58              
                       
                       
    Mens Teams (four to score):-                  
                       
  1 Tonbridge AC       (2-3-7-10)     22    
  2 Kent AC       (1-8-9-12)     30    
  3 Kent AC 'B'       (13-15-22-23)     73    
  4 Epsom & Ewell H       (18-21-25-27)     91    
  5 South London H       (4-19-47-50)     120    
  6 Dulwich Runners       (20-32-35-53)     140    
  7 Reigate Priory       (11-33-49-54)     147    
  8 Hercules Wimbledon AC       (28-34-39-58)     159    
  9 Cambridge H       (38-40-42-43)     163    
  10 Herne Hill Harriers       (6-36-46-90)     178    
  11 Croydon H       (5-24-89-98)     216    
  12 Belgrave H       (30-51-62-75)     218    
  13 Dorking & Mole V       (31-66-67-84)     248    
  14 The Stragglers       (52-65-69-81)     267    
  15 Reigate Priory 'B'       (55-60-77-91)     283    
  16 South London H 'B'       (63-64-74-83)     284    
  17 Tadworth AC       (14-45-107-131)     297    
  18 Dulwich Runners 'B'       (73-78-80-87)     318    
  19 Striders of Croydon       (41-68-72-142)     323    
  20 South London H 'C'       (86-93-95-101)     375    
  21 Cambridge H 'B'       (70-88-105-124)     387    
  22 Dulwich Runners 'C'       (92-106-113-116)     427    
  23 Reigate Priory 'C'       (96-102-115-118)     431    
  24 Tunbridge Well H       (97-109-119-127)     452    
  25 Croydon H 'B'       (112-117-120-126)     475    
                       
                       
    Mens Teams - 8 to score - Brent Shield:-                  
                       
1   Kent AC       (30 + 73)     103    
2   South London H       (120 + 284)     404    
3   Reigate Priory       (147 + 283)     430    
4   Dulwich Runners AC       (140 + 318)     458    
5   Cambridge H       (163 + 387)     550    
6   Croydon H       (216 + 475)     691    
                       
    Womens Teams (four to score):-                  
                       
1   Thames Hare & Hounds       (2-12-16-20)     40    
2   South London H       (4-13-14-23)     54    
3   Dulwich Runners       (9-22-27-34)     92    
4   Herne Hill H       (5-21-26-42)     94    
5   Walton AC       (8-10-11-67)     96    
6   Belgrave H       (1-6-41-56)     107    
7   Tunbridge Wells H       (18-30-31-37)     116    
8   Hercules Wimbledon AC       (7-25-28-65)     125    
9   Ranelagh H       (15-19-47-55)     136    
10   South London H 'B'       (29-32-40-53)     154    
11   Dulwich Runners 'B'       (35-38-43-48)     164    
12   Tadworth AC       (36-45-57-64)     202    
13   Herne Hill H 'B'       (49-51-58-63)     221    
                       
                       
                       
    Many thanks to Reigate Priory AC for hosting the event                  
                       
                       
      xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx                
                       
    The South of Thames CCA Championship race is in Richmond Park                  
    (Kingston gate) on 15 December 2012                  
    Entries by 8th December please to Don Turner 020 8393 8950                  
    40 Rosedale Road, Stoneleigh, Epsom, Surrey KT17 2JH                  
    donturner@btinternet.com